Old Saratoga Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card


 


Old Saratoga Books

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 Berrigan, Daniel The Bow in the Clouds: Man's Covenant with God
NY Coward McCann, Inc. 1961 Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-monastery library copy. Red cloth binding. Spine sunned, tape stains on boards, library stamps on title page and dedication page, card pocket on rear free endpaper. Library of Congress number 61-16722.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 220 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 Berrill, N. J. Man's Emerging Mind: Man's Progress through Time: Trees, Ice, Flood, Atoms and the Universe
NY Dodd, Mead & Company 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Library of Congress number 55-10470. Jacket lightly tattered, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 308 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 Berrin, Susan (editor) A Heart of Wisdom: Making the Jewish Journey from Midlife Through the Elder Years
Woodstock, VT Jewish Lights Publishing 1997 1879045737 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Foreword by Harold Kushner. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. An anthology of writings and advice about aging offering enlightenment from Jewish tradition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
904 Berry, Don Moontrap
NY Viking 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Gift inscription on front flyleaf, jacket price-clipped and tattered. In jacket protector. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Jacket art by Paul Bacon. The author's second novel set in Oregon during 1850. Library of Congress number 62-16783. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 339 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 Berry, Henry Make the Kaiser Dance: Living Memories of a Forgotten War: The American Experience in World War I
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1978 0385127995 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Signed by Author
Brown cloth binding with green boards. Index, many photos. Inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper to a fellow Marine. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Jacket art by Dave Christensen. In jacket protector. The author interviewed and researched numerous American doughboys who served in France in this exploration of the American experience in World War I. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 455 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 Berry, Ian Opener 11: Nina Katchadourian: All Forms of Attraction
Saratoga Springs, NY The Frances Young Tang Teaching Museum and Art Gallery 2006 0976572311 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Includes an essay by Frances Richard. A catalogue to accompany the exhibition of the same title held at the Tang Museum, Saratoga Springs, NY, June 24-December 30, 2006. Katchadourian makes artworks incorporating sculpture, photography, collage, video and sound. Many color photos. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; Opener Series 11; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 Berry, Mary F. The Politics of Parenthood : Child Care, Women's Rights, & the Myth of the Good Mother
NY Viking Penguin 1993 0670837059 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Remainder mark on page bottoms, jacket soiled and scuffed, else a clean, tight copy of this historical examination of parenthood in America (both Thomas Jefferson and John Adams were raised by their fathers, for example) . ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 Berry, Rev. E. Sylvester The Apocalypse of St. John
Columbus, OH The Catholic Church Supply House 1921 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Gray cloth binding. Stains on copyright page, pages toned, boards lightly worn, else a clean, tight copy. Lb; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 225 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Berry, Romeyn Stoneposts in the Sunset
Watkins Glen, NY Century House 1950 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
A collection of articles and essays on farming and history from the American Agriculturist and Gannett newspapers. Signed " With every wish" on title page. Boards soiled and rubbed. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
910 Berry, Thomas The Dream of the Earth
San Francisco, CA Sierra Club 1990 0871566222 Softcover Very Good 
Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Index, bibliography. ; Sierra Club Nature and Natural Philosophy Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 247 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 Berry, Wendell Fidelity, Five Stories
NY Pantheon 1992 0679416331 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Five short stories set in the fictional rural community of Port William. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Jacket lightly scuffed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 Bertoia, Jeanne Doorstops: Identification and Values
Collector Books 1985 0891452982 Softcover Very Good 
Index, many color photos. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Jp; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Bertram, Christoph Europe in the Balance: Securing the Peace Won in the Cold War
Washington, D. C. The Brookings Institution 1995 087003068x Softcover Very Good 
Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 101 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
914 Besant, Walter; Rice, James The Golden Butterfly and all Sorts and Conditions of Men
London Chatto & Windus 1895 Later Printing Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
Two novels bound together in a red cloth binding. Boards heavily worn and soiled, top 1/2" of backstrip worn away at crown, else a clean, tight reading copy. Includes photograph of the publisher's building and many pages of publisher's ads. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 335 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 Beshoar, Barron B. Hippocrates in a Red Vest: The Biography of a Frontier Doctor
Palo Alto, CA American West Publishing Company 1973 0910118310 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Jacket price-clipped. In jacket protector. Index, bibliography, notes, photos. A biography by the Civil War surgeon who later set up practice in southern Colorado. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 Best, Herbert The Long Portage: a Story of Ticonderoga and Lord Howe
NY Viking 1948 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Erick Berry Signed by Author & Illustrator
Illustrated by Erick Berry (Mrs. Herbert Best) . Inscribed by the author and has illustrator's signature below his on front free endpaper. Historical fiction set during the French and Indian wars and featuring action by a young orphan, Phil, who fights as one of Roger's Rangers at the Battle of Ticonderoga. Yellow cloth binding. Photo of the husband and wife author/illustrator team on rear jacket panel. Jacket lightly wrinkled and worn at margins, one circular area of lift-off on lower spine of jacket. In jacket protector. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 250 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 Beta The Enchanted Closet
NY Lion Press 1967 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Beta 
Pictorial hardcover. No jacket, gift inscription on copyright page, boards rubbed, pages thumbed, one page soiled. A children's book of rhyming couplets accompanied by wonderful woodcut illustrations of an imaginative little girl playing dressup in her parent's closet and choosing to be a different animal or tree on each day of the week. Library of Congress number 67-18483.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 39 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 Bettelheim, Bruno The Children of the Dream: Communal Child-Rearing and American Education
Toronto Collier-Macmillan Canada, Ltd. 1969 First Edition; First Printing Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dr. Bettelheim argues for the Israeli kibbutz method of communal child-rearing. Jacket price-clipped and lightly wrinkled, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 Bettelheim, Bruno A Good Enough Parent : a Book on Child Rearing
NY Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394471482 Softcover Very Good 
Owner name on front free endpaper, covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 377 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
920 Bettelheim, Bruno; Janowitz, Morris Social Change and Prejudice Including Dynamics of Prejudice
NY Free Press of Glencoe 1964 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
The authors take the results of their first book (reprinted herein) and reexamine their findings about why people become prejudiced and the prospects for changing their attitudes. Blue cloth binding. Index. Cup ring and owner address label on front jacket panel, jacket toned and lightly tattered. Library of Congress number 64-11214.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 337 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 Betts, Doris The Astronomer and Other Stories
Baton Rouge, La Louisiana State University Press 1995 0807120103 First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good 
Covers lightly scuffed, phone number inked out on front free endpaper, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear cover. ; Voices of the South Series; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 242 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Betts, Emmet A. (editor) ; Welch, Carolyn (editor) Over a City Bridge
NY American Book Company 1948 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Boards worn and soiled, school stamps on table of contents page and several pages of text, owner name on front free endpaper. Many color illustrations. Second Reader: Betts Basic Readers, The Language Arts Series. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Betts, Emmett A. and Carolyn M. Welch Beyond Treasure Valley
NY American Book Company 1950 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Boards worn at corners and spine extremities, owner name on front pastedown endpaper, pages well-thumbed, several tears, a few pages underlined. Many color illustrations. Betts Basic Readers, The Language Arts Series. ; Third Reader; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 Bhattacharya, Krishnachandra The Subject As Freedom
Bombay, India G.R. Malkani 1930 Hardcover Very Good 
Navy cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine. Boards rubbed, pinhole in center of spine, pages toned, else a clean, tight copy. Published for the Indian Institute of Philosophy, Amalner. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
925 Bianco, Anthony Rainmaker: the Saga of Jeff Beck, Wall Street's Mad Dog
NY Random House 1991 0394570235 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Remainder mark on page tops, jacket lightly scuffed, stain on front free endpaper, else a clean, tight copy. Index, several pages of photographs. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 486 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
926 Bickerton, Ian J. ; Klausner, Carla L. A Concise History of the Arab-Israeli Conflict
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 2004 0131900048 Fourth Edition Softcover Very Good 
Many photos, index. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 398 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 Bickham, William Dennison; Ham, Randall E. A Buckeye in the Land of Gold: the Letters and Journal of William Dennison Bickham
Spokane, WA Arthur H. Clark 1996 0870622633 Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket 
The correspondence of native Ohioan, William Dennison Bickham (1827-1894) and his gold mining prospects in California. Index, bibliography, several illustrations. Green cloth binding. Faint dampstain on rear boards, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 286 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 Biddle, Daniel R. ; Dubin, Murray Tasting Freedom: Octavius Catto and the Battle for Equality in Civil War America
Philadelphia Temple University Press 2010 1592134653 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
In jacket protector. Index, notes, bibliography. A look at the life and 1871 murder of Octavio Catto, a civil rights activist, baseball player, teacher and orator. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 616 pages 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
929 Bienenfeld, Dr. Florence Helping Your Child through Your Divorce
Alameda, CA Hunter House 1987 0897931688 Second Edition Softcover Good 
Foreword by Dr. Frank S. Williams. Author photo on rear cover. Numerous children's illustrations in black and white. The author "encourages parents to make the important transition from former marriage partners to ongoing parent partners, and gives helpful guidelines for ways to deal with hurt, anger, and difficult situations. " Covers lightly soiled and creased, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 208 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
930 Bigelow, Francis Hill Historic Silver of the Colonies and its Makers
NY MacMillan 1941 Later Printing Decorative Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket 
Decorative red cloth binding. Index, many black and white photos. Front boards stained, owner name written and stamped on front free endpaper, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 476 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 Biggle, Lloyd Monument
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1974 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Jacket art by Gary Friedman. Owner writing on front jacket flap and front free endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 183 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 Bigman, David Globalization and the Least Developed Countries: Potentials and Pitfalls
Cambridge, MA CABI 2007 1845933087 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Pictorial hardcover binding. References, index. Top of front boards has bump in the center, else a clean, tight copy with no owner name, underlining, highlighting or any internal markings. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 318 pages 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 Bill, Alfred H. Astrophel: Or the Life and Death of the Renowned Sir Philip Sidney
NY Farrar & Rinehart 1937 1399564773 First Edition Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Index, illustrations. Gray cloth binding. Corners bumped, backstrip waterstained, jacket chipped. In jacket protector. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 372 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
934 Billings, Buck Two-Gun Harney
NY Triangle Books 1938 Reprint Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
1938 reprint of this 1932 title. Green hardcover binding. Quite a lovely dust jacket with front panel art of heavily accessorized cowboy crouching and reaching for his holsters. Book and jacket waterstained at heel, jacket lightly soiled and rubbed. In jacket protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 Billings, Dr. Frank (editor) ; Irons, Dr. Ernest E. (editor) Forchheimer's Therapeusis of Internal Diseases, Vol. V: Vaccines and Serums
NY D. Appleton and Co. 1914 Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
Brown cloth binding. Boards worn, rear hinge cracked. ; Large Octavo; 887 pages 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
936 Billings, Edward Everett A Redman of Quality
Akron, OH Saalfield Publishing Company 1902 Decorative Cloth Good in Fair dust jacket Illustrated by Clare Angell 
Color jacket art by Clare Angell. Decorative yellow cloth binding with design of Indian brave with feathers in his hair framed by two broken arrows on front boards. Boards worn and stain at lower margin of front boards, 1/2 inch at head of spine worn away, American flag sticker on front free endpaper, 6 pages of text missing pieces at fore-edges, probably due to inexpert page cutting, jacket heavily tattered and has large wedge missing from front jacket panel. In jacket protector. Several pages of publisher's ads at rear. A geologist and a small party of boys share adventures in the Wyoming wilderness with their hunter and Indian fighter guide, Obadiah. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 259 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
937 Billings, Frank Focal Infection: the Lane Medical Lectures
NY D. Appleton and Co. 1916 First Edition Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket 
Lectures delivered on September 20-24, 1915 at Stanford University Medical School, San Francisco, CA. Olive green cloth binding with gilt lettering stamped on front boards and spine. Many black and white plates, bibliography. Boards rubbed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 166 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
938 Billings, Malcolm The Cross and the Crescent: A History of the Crusades
NY Sterling Pub. Co 1988 0806969040 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Many illustrations and photos. Bibliography. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 240 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
939 Billings, Warren M. Virginia Viceroy: Their Majesties' Governor General Francis Howard, Baron Howard of Effingham
Fairfax, VA George Mason University Press 1991 0913969281 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Burgundy cloth binding with gilt lettering stamped on front boards and spine. Endnotes, index, bibliographical sources. Remainder mark on page bottoms, heel bumped. A biography of one of the Virginia Colony's early governors. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 Billingsley, Franny; Gore, Leonid Folk Keeper
NY Atheneum 1999 0689828764 First Printing Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Front free endpaper removed, front jacket flap clipped. A young orphaned girl named Corinna finds out that she is a selkie, or seal maiden. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 162 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 Binchy, Maeve Maeve's Diary: From Maeve Binchy's Column in the Irish Times
Dublin Irish Times Ltd 1979 0950341886 Softcover Very Good 
Author photo with a pageboy hairdo on front cover. Before she became a bestselling and prolific novelist, Ms. Binchy wasa journalist and this collection of her columns from the Irish Times is one of her earliest publications. It includes short pieces about a wide range of subjects from whether Prince Charles should marry, Christmas wrapping paper, Chinese New Year celebrations and many portraits of the people she ran across in her journalistic travels. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 118 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 Bindloss, Harold Winston of the Prairie
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1907 Reprint Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by W. Herbert Dunton 
Color frontispiece by W. Herbert Dunton. Brown cloth binding with color illustration of man on horseback on front boards. Boards rubbed, gift inscription on front free endpaper. A vintage western. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 Binyon, Laurence; O'Brien, J. J. ; Gray, Basil (editor) Japanese Colour Prints
Boston Boston Book and Art Shop 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Gray cloth binding. Jacket lightly soiled and rubbed. In jacket protector. Index, glossary, 48 plates, including 16 tipped-in color plates. Bibliography, appendices. A revised reprint of this classic reference on Japanese prints, originally published in 1923. Ev; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 230 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 Bird, Lydia Sonnet: One Woman's Voyage from Maryland to Greece
NY North Point Press 1997 0865475075 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Page tops soiled, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 265 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
945 Birenbaum, William M. Overlive: Power, Poverty, and the University
NY Delta 1969 First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good 
Covers creased, owner name and address on inside front cover, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 Birke, Lynda Women, Feminism & Biology
NY Methuen 1986 0416012310 First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good 
This book "focuses on human development, since theories of development incorporate ideas of how we acquire sense of gender; and the way we view our relationship to nature, a topic of increasing concern within feminism. "; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 210 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
947 Birkenhead, The Earl of The Professor and the Prime Minister: The Official Life of Professor F. A. Lindemann, Viscount Cherwell
Cambridge, MA The Riverside Press / Houghton Mifflin 1962 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good 
Reddish brown cloth binding. Boards rubbed, some dog-eared pages, else a clean, tight copy. Index, several pages of photos. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 Birket-Smith, Kaj Die Eskimos
Zurich, Switzerland Orell Fussli 1948 Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket 
Green cloth binding. Text in German. Numerous black and white photographs. Boards lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Index, bibliography. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 301 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
949 Birkhead, Tim R. ; Birkhead, Mike The Survival Factor
NY Facts On File, Inc. 1990 0816023557 First American Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Numerous color and black and white photographs. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy of this interesting book. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 208 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
950 Birley, Robert Sunk Without a Trace: Some Forgotten Masterpieces Reconsidered, the Clark Lectures 1960-1961
NY Harcourt, Brace and World 1962 First American Edition Cloth Very Good in Good dust jacket 
The Headmaster at Eton "considers six works of English literature that were regarded as masterpieces in their day but are now unread" , including William Warner's Albion's England, Nathaniel Lee's The Rival Queens, Edward Young's Night Thoughts, William Robertson's The History fo the Reign of Charles V, Thomas Moore's Lalla Rookh, and Philip James Bailey's Festus. Cream cloth binding. Boards lightly rubbed, jacket soiled, tattered at corners and spine extremities and has two small tears along top margin of front panel, else a clean, tight copy of this interesting book. In jacket protector. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 208 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 Birmingham, Stephen The Right People: a Portrait of the American Social Establishment
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1968 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Many photographs, front jacket flap clipped, jacket scuffed and soiled and tattered along edges. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
952 Birmingham, Stephen Heart Troubles
NY Harper and Row 1968 Later Printing Cloth Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Author photo at the typewriter surrounded by piles of books on rear jacket flap. Jacket art by Charles Henry Carter. Boards lightly rubbed, jacket scuffed and has several small closed tears, spine of jacket faded, else a clean, tight copy. In jacket protector. Fourteen short stories in Birmingham's first published story collection. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 213 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 Birmingham, Stephen The Golden Dream: Suburbia in the Seventies
NY Harper And Row 1978 0060103345 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Usual library stamps and markings, tape stains on endpapers, jacket scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear jacket panel. ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
954 Birmingham, Stephen America's Secret Aristocracy
Boston Little, Brown And Company 1987 0316096504 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Jacket price-clipped and scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear jacket panel. Index, bibliography, sources. Many illustrations. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 334 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 Birt, David Elizabeth's England
London Longman 1981 058250287X First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Index, profusely illustrated. A travel guide to existing Elizabethan buildings with detailed social history describing each. Ev; Longman Travellers Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 225 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 Bise, Gabriel Tristan and Isolde, from a Manuscript of "The Romance of Tristan" (15th Century)
Miller Graphics 1978 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Introduction by Dagmar Thoss. Jacket lightly scuffed and soiled. A detailed look at the sumptuously illustrated version of Tristan and Isolde from the collection of the National Library of Austria. Tan cloth binding. Jp; Illuminated Manuscripts; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 123 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
957 Bishop, Louis Faugeres Louis Faugeres Bishop III
Privately Printed 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Introduction by Edward D. Brown. Many photos. Inscribed by the subject's mother and Christmas card from her laid in. The cardiologist author provides a biography of his career soldier son's life, before he was felled by stomach cancer. Lb; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
958 Bishop, Michael Unicorn Mountain
NY Arbor House 1988 0877959536 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 406 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
959 Bisman, Ron Cardigan Bay: The Horse That Won a Million Dollars
NY A.S. Barnes and Company 1972 0498011828 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Brown cloth binding. Jacket rubbed. In jacket protector. Many photos. The story of the New Zealand bay foal that was a harness racing champion. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 154 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
960 Bitov, Andrei; Brownsberger, Susan (translator) Pushkin House
Ann Arbor, MI Ardis 1990 0679730095 Softcover Very Good 
Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Includes sixty pages of translator's afterwords and commentary. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 414 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
961 Bitting, A. W. ; Bitting, K. G. Canning and How to Use Canned Foods
Washington, D. C. National Canners Association 1916 Hardcover Good 
Olive green cloth binding with gilt lettering stamped on front boards. Library stamps and labels on spine, title page and rear endpapers. Photos, illustrations. A history of home canning, description of factory-canned foods, and many recipes for using canned foods; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 191 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 Bjerkoe, Ethel Hall; Bjerkoe, John Arthur The Cabinetmakers of America
NY Bonanza Books 1957 Reprint Cloth 
Library of Congress number 57-7278. Foreword by Russell Hawes Kettell. Orange cloth binding. Jacket scuffed. In jacket protector. Glossary, bibliography, many illustrations and photos. The author traces the history of cabinetmaking in America during the17th through early 19th centuries and includes short biographies of hundreds of cabinetmakers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 246 pages 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 Bjerre, Jens Kalahari
NY Hill And Wang 1960 Later Printing Cloth Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Danish by Estrid Bannister. Library of Congress number 60-53057. Many black and white and color photographs. The Danish explorer describes his time spent with the Kalahari peoples of the Skeleton Coast, Namib Desert and the Kalahari Desert of Southwest Africa. Jacket tattered, else a clean, tight copy. In jacket protector. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 227 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 Bjorn, Thyra Ferre Then There Grew Up a Generation
NY Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1971 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Jacket art by Sylvie Selig. Boards rubbed, jacket lightly creased at spine and corners, else a clean, tight copy of this novel of a minister's life by the author of such best-selling memoirs as "Dear Papa" and "Mama's Way". ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 Bjorn, Thyra Ferre The Home Has a Heart
NY Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1968 0030680603 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
The bestselling author recounts recipes and memories from her Swedish-American family. Index. Jacket tattered, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 190 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 Bjorn, Thyra Ferre Papa's Wife
NY Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1968 Later Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
The story of the eight children in the Swedish-American Franzon family and of their determined mother, Maria. Boards rounded and rubbed, usual library stamps and markings, else a clean, tight copy. Library of Congress number 55-8009. ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 305 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
967 Bjornstad, Bruce On the Trail of the Ice Age Floods: A Geological Field Guide to the Mid-Columbia Basin
Sandpoint, ID Keokee Books 2006 1879628279 Softcover Very Good 
Many photos, maps and illustrations. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 308 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 Black, Alexander Richard Gordon
Boston Lothrop Publishing Company 1902 First Edition Cloth Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ernest Fuhr 
Burgundy cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine and front boards. Spine cocked, boards rubbed, corners rounded, musty, rear endpapers smudged. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 506 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
969 Black, Algernon D. The First Book of Ethics
NY F. Watts 1965 First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Rick Schreiter Signed by Author
Pictorial yellow binding. Musty, jacket rubbed and tattered. In jacket protector. Inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper. A book about ethics for young readers written by the leader of the American Ethical Culture movement. Library of Congress number 65-13677. Author photo on rear jacket flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 66 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
970 Black, Baxter The Cowboy and His Dog Or, "Go, Git in the Pickup!"
Denver, CO Record Stockman Press 1980 Softcover Very Good Illustrated by Don Gill 
A collection of tall tales and poetry, cowboy style. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 76 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
971 Black, C. Clifton Mark: Images of an Apostolic Interpreter
Minneapolis Fortress Press 2001 0800631684 First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good 
Covers lightly scuffed. Jp; Studies on Personalities of the New Testament Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Black, Clementina; Saintsbury, George (intro.) The Linleys of Bath
NY Minton, Balch & Co. 1926 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Magenta cloth binding. Blank owner bookplate on front free endpaper, boards lightly rubbed. Several illustrations of the illustrious Linley family. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
973 Black, David Peep Show: A Novel
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1986 0385274165 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by the author on the half-title. Small brown dot on front jacket panel, remainder spray on page bottoms. In jacket protector. Jacket art by Honi Werner. "A peep show, yes, but one entirely elegant and erudite. The novel's portrait of a marriage -and the disturbing and unusual triangle which ensnares its-is both highly intelligent and daring, full of passion and understanding." (rear jacket blurb). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 227 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
974 Black, Mary; Leggett, William That Belmont Look: An Exhibition Celebrating the 75th Anniversary of Belmont Park
New York Racing Association 1980 Softcover Very Good 
A catalog for an exhibition held at The New York Historical Society and New York State Museum in 1980-81. Many photos and illustrations. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Ev; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 43 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
975 Black, William Oliver Goldsmith
NY Harper and Brothers Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
One of the "English Men of Letters" series edited by John Morley. Grey-green cloth binding. Boards lightly soiled and rubbed, bookseller label (Peter Paul and Bro. , Buffalo, NY) on rear pastedown, rear hinge cracked, else a clean copy. ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 152 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
976 Blackburn, Julia Daisy Bates in the Desert: a Woman's Life Among the Aborigines
NY Pantheon 1994 0679420010 Later Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Bibliography. Usual library stamps and markings, else a clean, tight copy of this biography of the unusual life of Daisy Bates, an Englishwoman who spent thirty years in the deserts of South Australia in the early 20th century. ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 232 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Blacker, Irwin R. (editor) Irregulars, Partisans, Guerrillas: Great Stories from Rogers' Rangers to the Haganah
NY Simon and Schuster 1954 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by the author on the front free endpaper. In jacket protector. Jacket lightly scuffed and soiled. . A collection of 32 stories from a variety of historic eras and from a range of authors, including T. E. Lawrence, Edgar Snow, Stewart Alsop, Ira Wolfert, Fitzroy Maclean, and others. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 487 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
978 Blackmore, R. D. Lorna Doone
NY Dodd, Mead and Company 1930 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Mead Schaeffer 
Black cloth binding with color illustration by Schaeffer affixed to front boards. Corners rounded, boards rubbed, pages toned, front hinge tender, else a lovely copy of this illustrated version of Blackmore's classic historical novel set in 17th century England. Decorative endpapers. Jp; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 646 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
979 Blackthorn, John Sins of the Fathers
NY Morrow/Avon 1999 068816191x First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy of this taut thriller set in modern Havana. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
980 Blackwell, Louise; Clay, Frances Lillian Smith
NY Twayne Publishers 1971 Second Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Library of Congress number 71-125812. Index, bibliography. Usual library stamps and markings, in library jacket protector, else a clean, tight copy. ; Twayne's United States Authors Series; Ex-Library; Vol. 187; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 152 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
981 Blackwill, Robert D. The Future of Transatlantic Relations
NY Council On Foreign Relations 1999 0876092377 Softcover Very Good 
A report of an independent Task Force sponsored by the Council on Foreign Relations and chaired by Robert D. Blackwill. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 79 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
982 Blackwill, Robert D. ; Braithwaite, Rodric, Tanaka, Akihiko Engaging Russia: a Report to the Trilateral Commission
NY The Trilateral Commission 1995 0930503724 Softcover Good 
Covers scuffed, some light marginalia. ; Triangle Papers; Vol. 46; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 134 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
983 Blackwood, Algernon Wendigo
The Wildside Press 2002 1587155443 Softcover Very Good 
Covers lightly scuffed. ; Wildside Fantasy Classics; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 116 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
984 Blackwood, Andrew Watterson The Funeral: a Source Book for Ministers
Philadelphia The Westminster Press 1942 Third Printing Cloth Good in Good dust jacket 
Boards scuffed, owner name on front free endpaper, musty, jacket tattered and chipped, else a clean, tight copy. In jacket protector. A discussion of the Christian funeral together with selected Scripture readings, prayers, poetry and music. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 253 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
985 Blackwood, Beatrice The Origin and Development of the Pitt Rivers Museum
Oxford University Press 1974 Softcover Very Good 
Stapled wraps. A short history of the Pitt Rivers Museum at Oxford University. Lb; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 12 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
986 Blaikie, Piers M. Family Planning in India: Diffusion and Policy
London Edward Arnold 1975 0713157801 Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Navy cloth binding. Index, bibliography, appendix. Many illustrations. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 168 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
987 Blair, Thomas L. Retreat to the Ghetto: The End of a Dream?
NY Hill & Wang 1978 Second Printing Softcover Good 
Library stamps and markings on rear free endpaper and page tops, rear cover has small chip missing at lower left corner, rear cover creased. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 263 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
988 Blais, Madeleine In These Girls, Hope is a Muscle
NY Atlantic Monthly Press 1995 0871135728 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A look at the scrappy women's high school basketball team, the Amherst Lady Hurricanes of Massachusetts, and their 1993 season. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 263 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
989 Blake, James Vila Discoveries
Chicago Thomas P. Halpin & Co 1904 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Cream buckram binding. Gilt lettering stamped on front boards and spine. Boards soiled and worn. Blake was a Unitarian minister in Illinois, as well as a noted hymn lyricist, poet and writer of sermons. This book contains approximately 200 of Blake's poems. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
990 Blakeman, John; Keeling, Tom; Pierce, Richard M. ; Carkhuff, Robert R. IPC: Interpersonal Communications Skills for Correctional Management
Amherst, MA Human Resource Development Press 1979 0914234692 Second Printing Softcover Very Good 
Covers scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 118 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
991 Blakemore, Michael Next Season: a Novel
NY Applause Theatre and Cinema Books 1995 1557832234 First American Edition Softcover Very Good 
Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Introduction by Simon Callow. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
992 Blakeslee, Mermer Same Blood
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1989 0395486017 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Jacket art by Robert Goldstrom. Author photo on rear jacket panel. Boards lightly rubbed, jacket lightly scuffed, small check mark on front free endpaper, else a clean, tight copy. The author's first novel. Margaret Becker, single mom in poverty, scrapes together a living surrounded by a unique extended family of eccentrics in her Catskills Mountain town. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
993 Blamires, Harry Cold War in Hell
London Longmans, Green and Company 1955 First Edition Hardcover Good 
The second novel in the author's trilogy about his travels to Hell with his Guardian Angel as his guide. Ex-church library copy with library bookplate on front pastedown endpaper, library markings on spine, and pocket scars on rear endpapers. Part of front jacket flap laid in. Spine sunned. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 198 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
994 Blanch, Lesley (editor) The Game of Hearts: Harriette Wilson's Memoirs
NY Simon and Schuster 1955 Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
Book and jacket waterstained at heel, extending through text block. Jacket price-clipped and waterstained. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 532 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
995 Blanchard, Fessenden Seaver Ghost Towns of New England: Their Ups and Downs
NY Dodd, Mead and Company 1960 Cloth Fair with no dust jacket 
Library of Congress number 60-11931. Many black and white photographs. Tan cloth binding. Boards worn and soiled, spine has been reinforced with clear tape, library stamps and markings on front and rear endpapers, front hinge cracked, many pages soiled, dampstaining to lower margins of photograph section . A scarce title about New England ghost towns, including Connecticut's Dudleytown, Gay City, Mount Riga and Mystic (since resuscitated) ; Massachusetts' North River shipbuilding hamlets and Dogtown Common on Cape Ann' Maine's Flagstaff, Brighton, Mayfield, Kingsbury, Willimantic, Amherst, Hurricane Island, and Gotts Island; New Hampshire's Roxbury, Lempster, Lyman, and Success; and Vermont's Glastenbury and Somerset, VT. Part of jacket affixed to rear pastedown endpaper. An intact reading copy, but it sure ain't pretty. ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 205 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
996 Blanchard, Marjorie P. Cater from Your Kitchen: Income from Your Own Home Business
Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill Company 1981 0672526883 Later Printing Softcover Good 
Covers lightly scuffed and creased, else a clean, tight copy. Numerous recipes. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 244 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
997 Blank, Amy K. And Jacob Blessed Pharaoh
The Menorah 1954 Reprint Softcover Very Good Signed by Author
A poem based on Genesis 47: 7 reprinted from The Menorah Journal of Spring-Summer 1954. Signed note from the author laid in. Burnt orange softcover. Covers sunned and wrinkled. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
998 Blank, Harrod Wild Wheels
Petaluma, CA Pomegranate 1993 1566404533 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Jacket lightly soiled and wrinkled. A series of photos and biographies of various artists and their art cars. Some are festooned with postcards, plastic fruit, hula dolls, bones, grass, mirrors, lights, papier-mache and other manifestations. Blank is not only the artist behind the Oh My God VW bug, but he made a film of the same title featuring 40 art cars and their makers. The page describing taxi driver and artist Jon Barnes is signed by him. ; Pomegranate artbooks; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
999 Blau, Eric The Hero of the Slocum Disaster
Buffalo, NY Mosaic Press 1996 0889626154 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
A novel based on the real mystery behind the sinking of the General Slocum in New York's East River and the loss of 1,100 lives. Author photo on the front jacket flap. Inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1000 Blechman, R. O. The Life of Saint Nicholas
NY Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1996 1556705069 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by R. O. Blechman 
An illustrated and humorous look at the life of Saint Nicholas as viewed in the wavering lines of author/illustrator R. O. Blechman. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldsaratogabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie