Old Saratoga Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card


 


Old Saratoga Books

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
801 Beebe, Lucius 20th Century, The Greatest Train in the World
Berkeley, CA Howell-North Books 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Decorative gray cloth binding. Jacket tattered. Index, many illustrations, maps and photographs. Author photo on rear jacket flap. A history of the 20th Century Limited, the "Greatest Train in the World", which was a luxury train transporting passengers from New York City to Chicago for over fifty years. Library of Congress number 62-17074.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 180 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
802 Beecher, Henry Ward Star Papers; Or, Experiences of Art and Nature
NY J. C. Derby 1855 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Handsome red embossed cloth binding with gilt lettering stamped on spine. Boards rubbed and soiled, corners rounded, top 1/2 inch of spine split and worn, else a clean, tight copy. A collection of the author's articles about his travels, nature, reading, trout fishing, the seasons and other subjects, first published in the pages of the New York Independent. Beecher was the brother of the more renowned Harriet Beecher Stowe, and was a Congregationalist minister and prominent abolitionist. The chapter on the pleasures of bibliophilia is particularly delightful. Here's a taste: "Alas! Where is human nature so weak as in a book-store! Speak of the appetite for drink; or of a bon-vivant's relish for a dinner! What are these mere animal throes and ragings compared with those fantasies of taste, of those yearnings of the imagination, of those insatiable appetites of intellect, which bewilder a student in a great bookseller's temptation-hall?" (p. 250). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 359 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
803 Beekman, George Hypercard 2.3 in a Hurry: the Fast Track to Multimedia
Berkeley, CA Peachpit Press 1996 0201884461 First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Index. Several pages dog-eared, covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 361 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
804 Beer, M. A History of British Socialism
London The National Labour Press, Ltd. 1921 Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
Introduction by R. H. Tawney. Index. Navy moire cloth binding. Spine faded, boards worn and rounded, owner name on half-title, many pages lightly soiled, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 361 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 Beer, Sir Gavin De Gibbon and His World
NY The Viking Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Usual library stamps and markings, in library jacket protector with jacket flaps glued to endpapers. Index, notes, bibliography, chronology, illustrations. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
806 Beers, Henry Putney Guide to the Archives of the Government of the Confederate States of America
Washington, D. C. National Archives and Records Service 1968 Hardcover Very Good 
National Archives Publication No. 68-15. Navy cloth binding. Library of Congress number 68-7603. Index,. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 536 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
807 Beesley, David American Press and Public Opinion Regarding Intervention in Mexico
University of Utah 1964 Softcover Very Good 
Covers scuffed. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 139 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
808 Begiebing, Robert J. The Strange Death of Mistress Coffin
Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books 1991 0945575564 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Remainder marks on page bottoms, boards lightly rubbed, jacket wrinkled along top edges. Jacket illustration by Ed Parker. Author photo on rear jacket flap. A murder mystery set in 1640's Massachusetts based on an actual unsolved murder. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 Behrens, Roy R. Design in the Visual Arts
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1983 0132019477 Softcover Very Good 
Covers curled, else a clean, tight copy. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 136 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
810 Behrman, S. N. Biography
NY Guild Theatre 1932 Softcover Very Good 
A Theatre Guild Program for this play performed at the Guild Theatre, located at 52nd Street, West of Broadway, New York City. Contains numerous ads for cigarettes, hotels, fashions, cars, hosiery, etc. ; Guild Theatre Program; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 26 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
811 Beinecke, William S. ; Kabaservice, Geoffrey M. Through Mem'ry's Haze : a Personal Memoir
NY Prospect Hill Press 2000 0967698707 Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The philanthropist and former CEO of Sperry and Hutchinson Company (of S&H Green Stamps fame) relates his autobiography. Many photographs. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 569 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
812 Beklemisher, V. N. Principles of Comparative Anatomy of Invertebrates: in Two Volumes: Promorphology, Organology
Chicago University of Chicago Press 1969 0226041751 Cloth Very Good 
Translated from the Russian by Dr. J. M. MacLennan, edited by Z. Kabata. Volume One: Promorphology, Volume Two: Organology. Green cloth bindings. Slipcase VG. Many illustrations. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 1018 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Belanger, Jerome D. The Place Called Attar: A Loving Story of the Earth
Withee, WI Countryside Publications 1992 Second Printing Softcover Very Good Signed by Author
Inscribed by the author on the title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 186 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
814 Belasco, David Mrs. Leslie Carter in David Belasco's Du Barry
NY Frederick A. Stokes Company 1902 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Portraits of Mrs. Carter and Belasco by John Cecil Clay. Purple boards stamped with gold fleurs-de-lis and lettering on front cover. Many illustrations and photos. Mrs. Leslie Carter was divorced from her abusive millionaire husband but used his moniker for her stage name to spite him. At the time this historical drama about Louis XV's courtiers was being performed, she was in a relationship with the playwright/director David Belasco. Boards sunned and rubbed. This book explains how the play was written, developed and staged with lots of laudatory asides. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 59 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
815 Belden, Jack Retreat with Stilwell
NY Alfred A. Knopf 1943 First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Yellow cloth binding. Boards dampstained and soiled, tape stains and rental library stamps on front endpapers. Folding map of Burma bound in at front. ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
816 Beliaev, Alexander Professor Dowell's Head
NY Macmillan 1980 0025083708 First American Edition Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Introduction by Theodore Sturgeon. Translated by Antonina W. Bouis. Binder's defect at front inner joint with excess glue and ink smear. In jacket protector. Jacket art by Richard Powers. Professor Dowell is on the brink of new discoveries in organ transplantation, when he is found dead. His evil associate grafts Dowell's head onto an opera star, but the Professor will have none of it and "heads away" to bring his evil nemesis to justice. ; Macmillan's Best of Soviet Science Fiction; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 157 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
817 Belitt, Ben Literature and Belief: Three Spiritual Exercises
Bennington, VT Bennington College 1986 Wraps Good 
Published in Memory of William Troy. Originally delivered at Bennington College as Lecture Eight in the Ben Belitt Lectureship Series, October 29, 1985. One of 1,000 copies. Three illustrations by William Blake tipped in. One illustration loose. Light blue wraps. Wraps lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; The Bennington Chapbooks in Literature; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 29 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 Bell, Canon Bernard Iddings O Men of God
NY Longmans Green and Co. 1936 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Author photo on front jacket panel. Jacket tattered, boards rubbed, ex-church library stamps on front jacket panel, front free endpaper, and title page. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 117 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Bell, Clive An Account of French Painting
NY Harcourt, Brace and Company 1932 Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket 
Black cloth binding. Index, many black and white plates. Paper spine label chipped, front hinge cracked, owner name on front free endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
820 Bell, D. D. Dicky
NY Grove Press 1970 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
A swingin' novel of erotic romps by a local boy who makes good. Photo of naked woman cuddling football player on front cover. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 252 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
821 Bell, David A. Fundamentals of Electronic Devices
Reston, VA Reston Publishing Company 1975 0879092769 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Owner name embossed on front flyleaf, jacket lightly soiled and wrinkled, else a clean, tight copy. In jacket protector. Index, many illustrations and diagrams. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 467 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 Bell, E. T. Renal Diseases
Philadelphia Lea & Febiger 1946 Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
Olive green cloth binding. Numerous black and white plates. Usual library stamps and markings, boards rounded and rubbed, corners bumped, else a clean, tight copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 434 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 Bell, J. H. B. ; Bozman, E. F. Bozman; Fairfax-Blakeborough, J. British Hills and Mountains
London B. T. Batsford 1950 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Green cloth binding. Maps, photos. Jacket price-clipped, sunned at spine and lightly tattered. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
824 Bell, Josephine The Catalyst
NY MacMillan 1966 First American Edition Cloth Good in Good dust jacket 
A Cock Robin Mystery featuring three English travelers "who keep a rendezvous with murder under the blazing Aegean sun". Boards rubbed and rounded, small stain on top corner of front free endpaper and scar on verso of same page, jacket soiled and has several small tears. In jacket protector. Jacket design by Rmn Chereskin. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
825 Bell, Josephine A Pigeon Among the Cats (Jubilee Mystery Ser. )
NY Stein and Day 1974 0812824113 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Jacket design by Irene Friedman. Rose Lawler, retired schoolteacher, hopes to unwind on an Italian holiday, but criminality dogs her steps. Boards rubbed, jacket scuffed and wrinkled at edges, else a clean, tight copy. In jacket protector. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
826 Bell, Josephine Wolf! Wolf!
NY Walker and Company 1980 0802754252 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Jacket design by Ernest Socolov. An elderly actress thinks she recognizes a wanted murderer hiding in an empty storeroom of a local hospital, but no one acts on her tip until it is almost too late. Boards lightly rubbed, jacket lightly soiled and wrinkled, else a clean, tight copy. In jacket protector. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
827 Bell, Josephine Easy Prey
NY MacMillan 1959 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Black cloth binding. Jacket price-clipped, rubbed, waterstained and tattered, musical notes stamped on front free endpaper. In jacket protector. A Cock Robin mystery. Library of Congress number 59-12474. Jacket art by Arthur Hawkins, Jr. New parents Reg and Mavis Holmes hire a live-in babysitter who turns out to be a convicted baby-killer! Bell (real name Dr. Doris Ball) was a prolific English mystery author and physician who helped found the Crime Writers' Association. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 Bell, Josephine A Deadly Place to Stay
NY Walker and Company 1982 0802754961 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Pages lightly toned. Jacket art by Ernest Socolov. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 224 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 Bell, Lilian The Concentrations of Bee
Boston L. C. Page and Company 1909 Decorative Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
Color frontispiece of lady with enormous feathered and draped hat by A. P. Button. A novel about Bee, aka Beatrice Lathrop, a young widow, and the various playwrights, architects and other Bohemians of Bee's acquaintance. Navy cloth binding with design of Bee on board a ship with her valise and elaborate cape and head covering. Boards worn, frontispiece loose, owner names on front pastedown endpaper, front hinge cracked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 322 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
830 Bell, Martin In Harms Way: Reflections of a War-Zone Thug
Penguin 1999 0140251081 Softcover Very Good 
The British journalist relates his experiences in various war zones, especially Bosnia. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Index. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 312 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
831 Bellairs, John The House With A Clock In Its Walls
NY The Dial Press 1974 Later Printing Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket Illustrated by Gorey, Edward 
Shaken, usual library stamps and markings, jacket price-clipped and tattered, boards heavily worn. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Bellinger, Cindy Into the Heat: My Love Affair with Trees, Fire, Saws and Men
Santa Fe, NM Blue Mesa Books 2011 0983943524 Softcover Very Good 
Author photo on rear cover. A very personal account of the author's life in her northern New Mexico woodsy home, covering a range of topics from nature observations, cutting wood and her various love affairs. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
833 Belloc, Hilaire The Elements of the Great War: the Second Phase, the Battle of the Marne
NY Hearst's International Library Co. 1916 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Dark green cloth binding with gilt lettering stamped on front boards and spine. Index, many illustrations. Boards rubbed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 383 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
834 Belloc, Hilaire World Conflict
London Catholic Truth Society 1953 Softcover Very Good 
Tan wraps. "For in the Catholic Church alone can man fulfill his being, or achieve such poor happiness as freedom and responsibility in this brief preparatory life between birth and death". Covers scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 8 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
835 Belloc, Hilaire Charles II: The Last Rally
Norfolk, VA Gates of Vienna Books 2003 0971828644 Softcover Very Good 
Introduction by Dr. John McCarthy. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 Bellow, Saul To Jerusalem and Back: A Personal Account
NY Viking 1976 0670717290 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
The novelist's account of several months spent in Israel in late 1975. Boards rubbed, jacket soiled and wrinkled with one 1" closed tear. In jacket protector. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
837 Bemelmans, Ludwig The Donkey Inside
NY The Viking Press 1941 Second Printing Cloth Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ludwig Bemelmans 
Several color plates. Anecdotes and sketches from several trips through South America. Boards lightly soiled and scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 224 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 Bemelmans, Ludwig The High World
NY Harper and Brothers 1954 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Brown cloth binding. Illustrated endpapers, many illustrations by the author, including several full-page color plates. Library of Congress number 54-8936. Boards sunned at edges, owner bookplate and bookseller ticket on front pastedown, jacket toned and scuffed, with silverfish damage at spine. In jacket protector. A charming story about an alpine Austrian family and how they win over an officious government official who threatens their way of life. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 113 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 Bemiss, Margaret Page; Bryan, Mary Tennant A Taste of Virginia: its Houses and its Food from the Eastern Shore to the Valley
Richmond, VA James River Garden Club 1980 0971952507 Softcover Very Good 
Color photos of various historic Virginia houses by George D. Nan accompanied with delectable recipes submitted by members of the James River Garden Club. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 40 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
840 Bemiss, Samuel M. The Three Charters Of The Virginia Company Of London, With Seven Related Documents; 1606-1621
Williamsburg, VA Virginia 350th Anniversary Celebration Corporation 1957 Softcover Very Good 
Red wraps. Several illustrations. Covers very lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Ev; Jamestown 350th Anniversary Historical Booklet Number 4; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
841 Ben-Gurion, David (editor) The Jews in Their Land
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1966 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Hebrew by Mordecai Nurock and Misha Louvish. Numerous illustrations. Jacket art by Ben Shahn. . In jacket protector. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 392 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
842 Ben-Meir, Alon Israel: the Challenge of the Fourth Decade
NY Cyrco Press, Inc. 1978 0915326191 Cloth Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Author photo on rear jacket flap. Jacket scuffed and soiled, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 231 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
843 Bence, Evelyn The Saint Who Became Santa Claus
NY Regina Press Malhame & Company 2002 0882713019 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Cassandre Maxwell 
A children's book which describes the life of Saint Nicholas and how the Dutch tradition of St. Nicholas Day festivities changed into modern Christmas and Santa Claus traditions. Pictorial hardcover. Many color illustrations. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
844 Benchley, Nathaniel Robert Benchley
NY McGraw-Hill Book Company 1955 Cloth Good in Fair dust jacket 
Foreword by Robert E. Sherwood. Jacket design by H. Lawrence Hoffman. Caricature of Benchley by Gluyas Williams. A biography of the American humorist, actor and author by his son, Nathaniel. Several pages of photographs. Boards rubbed and worn at corners and spine, jacket tattered and creased, and missing several pieces at spine. In jacket protector. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 258 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
845 Benchley, Robert The Treasurer's Report And Other Aspects of Community Singing
NY Harper and Brothers 1930 First Edition Hardcover Good Illustrated by Gluyas Williams 
Boards worn, spine cocked, pages toned. Lb; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 345 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
846 Bender, Sue Plain and Simple : a Woman's Journey to the Amish
NY Harpercollins 1989 0062501860 Later Printing Softcover Very Good Illustrated by Sue Bender; Richard Bender 
Author photo on rear cover flap. Price inked on front cover flap, covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 152 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
847 Bendich, Adrianne (editor) ; Chandra, Ranjit K. (editor) ; Keusch, Gerald T. (editor) ; Cerami, Anthony (editor) ; Takaku, Fumimaro (editor) Micronutrients and Immune Functions Bound Together with Cytokines and Metabolism (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences Vol. 587)
NY The New York Academy of Sciences 1990 0897665767 Softcover Very Good 
Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 382 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
848 Benestad, J. Brian (editor) ; Butler, Francis J. (editor) Quest for Justice: a Compendium of Statements of the United States Catholic Bishops on the Political and Social Order 1966-1980
Washington, D. C. U. S. Catholic Conference 1981 9991730613 Softcover Good 
Water stain at lower corner of fore-edges and rear cover, does not affect text. Index. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 487 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
849 Bengis, Ingrid Combat in the Erogenous Zone : Writings on Love, Hate and Sex
NY Harpertrade 1991 0060974222 Reprint Softcover Very Good 
Foreword by Martin Duberman. Wraps lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy of this provocative and interesting book. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
850 Bennett, Alan Writing Home
Picador 2003 0312422571 Softcover Very Good 
Index. A collection of short fiction, essays, reviews and diary entries by the witty Brit. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 634 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
851 Bennett, John Master Skylark: a Story of Shakspere's Time
NY Grosset And Dunlap 1924 Reprint Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Reginald B. Birch 
Probable ex-library copy, jacket flaps glued to endpapers, rear free endpaper removed, cloth tape repair at front hinge, jacket worn. The adventures of a young boy in Elizabethan times originally published in 1896.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 302 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
852 Bennett, Logan Johnson The Blue-Winged Teal Its Ecology and Management
Ames, IA Collegiate Press, inc 1970 Reprint Hardcover Very Good 
Tan cloth binding with navy design of ducks landing on water on front boards. Index, photos, illustrations. Some light foxing to page tops and head of spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
853 Bennett, Michael J. The Asbestos Racket: An Environmental Parable
Bellevue, WA Free Enterprise Press 1991 0939571110 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Foreword by Reed Irvine. Index. Author photo on rear cover. The author argues that federal regulation of asbestos is overregulation. Covers lightly scuffed. Jp; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 241 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
854 Bennett, Noel Four Winds The International Forum on Native American Art, Literature and History, Spring 1980
Four Winds 1980 Softcover Very Good 
Contains the article "Navajo Weaving From the Inside Out", by Noel Bennett and another article "Bayeta: The History of the Cochineal Dye" by Marian Rodee. Many color photos. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
855 Bennett, Richard Mister Ole
Eau Claire, WI E. M. Hale and Company 1940 Reprint Hardcover Fair 
A children's story about logging pioneers in Puget Sound. A few pages thumbed and torn, usual library stamps and markings. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 61 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
856 Bennett, Robert A. ; Edwards, O. C. The Bible for Today's Church
NY The Seabury Press 1979 081642215x Softcover Good 
Ex-church library copy with usual library stamps and markings. Index. ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 305 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
857 Benson, E. F. Dodo's Daughter: a Sequel to Dodo
NY The Century Co. 1914 Later Printing Hardcover Good 
Navy cloth binding with green botanical design on front boards and spine. Library stamps and markings on spine, and front and rear endpapers. Boards rubbed, pages toned. Best known for his comic Mapp and Lucia novels, Benson wrote "Dodo's Daughter" as a sequel to his first effort, "Dodo", following the same cast of characters, including the egocentric eponymous heroine, in the lead up to World War I. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 389 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
858 Benson, E. F. The Osbornes
NY Grosset and Dunlap 1910 Reprint Hardcover Good 
Reprint of this humorous novel first published by Doubleday, Page and Company in the US. Brown decorative cloth binding. Several pages of publisher's ads at rear. Boards soiled and worn, owner name stamped on inside front cover, front hinge cracked, front flyleaf missing, stain to title page, pages toned. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 339 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
859 Benson, E. F. The Oakleyites
NY George H. Doran Company 1915 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Burgundy cloth binding with gilt lettering stamped on front boards. Pages toned, owner signature and bookplate on front pastedown endpaper. A humorous novel about the small English seaside town of Oakley and its eccentric residents, by the author of the comic Mapp and Lucia novels. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 343 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
860 Benson, E.F. Queen Victoria: An Illustrated Biography
London Chatto Windus 1987 0701132671 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
An abridged, illustrated version of Benson's book, which was first published in 1935, reprinted on the occasion of the 150th anniversary of Queen Victoria's ascension to the throne. Jacket price-clipped, else a clean, tight copy. In jacket protector. Ev; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
861 Benson, E.F.; Burton, Peter David Blaize
London The Hogarth Press Ltd 1989 0701207965 Reprint Softcover Very Good 
A reprint of this comic novel about British public school boys, originally published in 1911, by the author of the classic "Mapp and Lucia" novels. Covers scuffed, sticker liftoff on front cover, else clean and tight. New introduction by Peter Burton. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 316 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
862 Benson, John Transformative Getaways : Spiritual Growth, Self Discovery, and Holistic Healing
NY Henry Holt 1996 0805044795 Softcover Very Good 
Foreword by Dr. Stephan Rechtschaffen. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 298 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
863 Benson, John Howard; Carey, Arthur Graham The Elements of Lettering
NY McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1950 Later Printing Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
Navy buckram binding. Boards soiled and rubbed, owner name on front free endpaper, several pages lightly soiled, else a clean, tight copy. Numerous black and white illustrations. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 Benson, Nathaniel A. Three Plays for Patriots
Ottawa Graphic Publishers Ltd. 1930 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed and dated by the author on the half-title. Owner name on front free endpaper, boards sunned, corners bumped. Includes the text of "The Paths of Glory", "The Patriot" and "The Leather Medal". Red cloth boards with purple cloth spine with paper spine label. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 153 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
865 Bentley, William H. The Meaning of History for Black Americans
Chicago The National Black Evangelical Association 1979 Softcover Very Good 
Library of Congress number 79-84799. Covers lightly scuffed. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 76 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 Berberova, Nina Cape of Storms
NY New Directions Publishing Corporation 1999 0811214168 First English Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Russian-born author Nina Berberova (1901-1993) emigrated to France and lived there during the 1920s-40s and then moved to the US, where she later became a Professor of Russian Literature at Yale and Princeton. Translated from the Russian by Marian Schwartz. Jacket lightly scuffed. Author photo on rear jacket flap. A novel about three Russian expat sisters living in Paris and the very different paths each life takes. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
867 Berberova, Nina The Accompanist
Bny Atheneum 1988 0689119895 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Russian-born author Nina Berberova (1901-1993) emigrated to France and lived there during the 1920s-40s and then moved to the US, where she later became a Professor of Russian Literature at Yale and Princeton. Translated from the Russian by Marian Schwartz. Jacket lightly scuffed. A short novel about Sonechka, a 19-year-old illegitimate daughter who signs on as the piano accompanist for a flamboyant soprano in post-Revolutionary Russia. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
868 Berczeller, Peter H. M. D. ; Bezkor, Mary F. M. D. Medical Complications of Quadriplegia
Chicago Year Book Medical Publishers 1986 0815107005 First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Black hardcover printing. Index. Boards rubbed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 200 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 Berenberg, David The Letters of Glaucon & Sarai and Other Poems
Northampton, MA Norman Fitts / S4N Society 1924 Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket 
Crimson cloth binding with gilt lettering on front boards. Boards lightly worn and soiled, owner name on front free endpaper, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 63 pages 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
870 Berends, Mark; Lucas, Samuel R. ; Sullivan, Thomas; Briggs, R. J. Examining Gaps in Mathematics Achievement Among Racial-Ethnic Groups, 1972-1992
Santa Monica, CA Rand Corporation 2005 0833036904 Softcover Very Good Signed by Author
References. Inscribed by author Sullivan on the title page. Covers lightly scuffed. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 163 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 Berenson, Bernard Sunset and Twilight: from the Diaries of 1947-1958
NY Harcourt Brace and World 1963 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Introduction by Iris Origo. Epilogue by Nicky Mariano. Many pages of photographs. Leaves from the late in life journal of art historian and humanist Bernard Berenson, as edited by Nicky Mariano. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, owner bookplate on front pastedown, jacket price-clipped and tattered at corners and spine, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 547 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
872 Beresford, J. D. Unity
Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill Company 1924 Cloth Fair with no dust jacket 
A vintage novel by Edwardian English author J. D. Beresford. Black cloth binding. Boards worn and shaken, endpapers soiled, rear hinge tender. Beresford is best known for his early science fiction and horror short stories, and this novel about a young girl, Katherine Emily Louise Willoughby, born into a perfectly normal, simple country family, who insists upon being called Unity when she becomes a teenager and is quite an unusual young woman. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 334 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
873 Berg, Rabbi Yehuda The Power of Kabbalah: Secrets of the Universe and Principles of Life
Los Angeles, CA Research Centre of Kabbalah 2000 1571891803 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Jacket tattered, else a clean, tight copy. In jacket protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
874 Bergen, Candice Knock Wood
NY Simon and Schuster 1984 0671252941 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Candice Bergen's coming of age memoir, including her rivalry for her father's affections with his ventriloquist's dummy and her marriage to French film director Louis Malle. Many photos. Spine cracked, jacket wrinkled and scuffed, else clean and tight. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 354 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
875 Bergen, Marty Declarer Play the Bergen Way
Palm Beach Gardens, FL Bergen Books 2004 0974471429 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Jacket very lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 216 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
876 Berger, A. Aus Einem Verschlossenen Paradiese
Berlin Paul Parey 1920 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Many photographs. An account of the Doctor's trip across the world, through Europe north to Spitzbergen, through East Africa, India, Southeast Asia, Japan, China, Australia and New Zealand. Black cloth binding with gold and white design stamped on front boards. Owner name on front flyleaf, boards rubbed, else a clean, tight copy. Text in German. ; Large Octavo; 353 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
877 Berger, Thomas Reinhart in Love
NY Delacorte 1982 044007343X Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear jacket panel. Jacket art by Fred Marcellino. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 438 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 Berger, Thomas Sneaky People
NY Simon and Schuster 1975 0671218972 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Jacket soiled and scuffed, remainder mark on page bottoms. Author photo with dachsund on rear jacket flap. Jacket art by Paul Bacon. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 315 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
879 Berger, Thomas Reinhart's Women
NY Delacorte 1981 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Boards lightly sunned, rear free endpaper wrinkled, jacket lightly tattered. In jacket protector. Author photo with wild eyebrows on rear jacket flap. Jacket art by Fred Marcellino. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 295 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
880 Bergeron, David M. ; De Sousa, Geraldo U. Shakespeare: A Study and Research Guide
University Press of Kansas 1987 0700603409 Softcover Fair 
Index, works cited. 20 pages highlighted and underlined, owner name inside front cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 202 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Bergler, Edmund The Basic Neurosis: Oral Regression and Psychic Masochism
NY Grune and Stratton 1964 Later Printing Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Black cloth binding. Musty, jacket price-clipped and tattered with loss at head of spine. Index. Library of Congress number 49-9345." The book centers around the proof - clinically substantiated - that all types of neuroses are reducible to one common denominator: unconscious psychic masochistic attachment to the earliest image of the pre-oedipal mother" (front jacket flap). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 353 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
882 Bergling, J. M. Ornamental Designs and Illustrations
V. C. Bergling 1988 Hardcover Very Good 
Blue cloth binding with yellow lettering stamped on front boards and spine. 106 pages, index. Printed on glossy paper. Boards worn, corners rounded, musty. A compendium of illustrations of elegant ladies, flowers, insects, birds, fruit, ornamental borders, architectural and classical motifs, ornamental panels, scrolls, medallions, dogs, horses, livestock, fowl, fish, reptiles, parts of the human body, ships, book plates, society emblems, state seals, patriotic designs, fraternity emblems, monograms, alphabets, gun engraving examples, and Oriental effects. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
883 Bergling, J.M. Art Monograms and Lettering
V.C. Bergling 1964 Twentieth Edition Hardcover Good 
The De Luxe Volume. Blue cloth binding with yellow lettering stamped on front boards and spine. Boards worn, corners rounded, musty. "An encyclopedia of monograms for the use of engravers, designers and all lovers of art. Printed on glossy stock, this is a compendium of heraldic designs, flourishes, numerous examples of art alphabets and lettering, and other ornamental designs particularly suited for the engraver's art. From dragons to lions, botanical swirls to interlaced alphabet letters, this is a wonderful resource for any designer or craftsmperson. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 110 pages 
Price: 160.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
884 Bergman, Ingmar Persona and Shame: the Screenplays of Ingmar Bergman
NY Grossman Publishers 1972 0670158666 Softcover Very Good 
Translated from the Swedish by Keith Bradfield. Many black and white movie stills. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 191 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
885 Bergman, Ray Just Fishing
NY Outdoor Life 1942 Later Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Dr. Edgar Burke; Fred Everett Signed by Author
Illustrations by Fred Everett. 17 plates, including 11 color fish portraits by Dr. Edgar Burke. Red cloth binding. Signed by the author on the front flyleaf. Boards soiled and scuffed, front hinge tender, musty. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 418 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 Bergmann, Eugene B. Excelsior, You Fathead! The Art and Enigma of Jean Shepherd
NY Applause Books 2005 1557836000 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Index, list of Shepherdisms (the first part of the title is a friendly battle cry) , discography, notes, photos. A laudatory biography of the raconteur, radio man, humorist, author and literary hoaxer by a rabid fan. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 496 pages 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
887 Bergson, Henri Creative Evolution
NY Henry Holt and Company 1911 First American Edition Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket 
Translated from the French by Arthur Mitchell. Navy cloth binding with yellow lettering stamped on spine. Index, plus several pages of publisher's advertisements at rear. A seminal philosophy treatise. Boards lightly rubbed at corners and spine extremities, vintage bookstore ticket on rear pastedown endpaper. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 407 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
888 Berkeley, Edmund C. Symbolic Logic and Intelligent Machines
NY Reinhold Book Corporation 1959 First Edition Cloth Good 
Burgundy hardcover binding. Index, selected bibliography, many diagrams. Boards dampstained and worn at corners and spine extremities, owner name on front pastedown endpaper. An early technical book about computers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 203 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
889 Berkeley, Ellen Perry Maverick Cats: Encounters With Feral Cats
NY Walker and Company 1982 0802707149 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Owner name on front free endpaper, jacket scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 142 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
890 Berkeley, George A New Theory of Vision and Other Writings
NY Dutton 1963 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Navy cloth. Introduction by A. D. Lindsay. Three works by the Irish theologian and bishop, including An Essay Towards a New Theory of Vision, A Treatise Concerning the Principles of Human Knowledge and Three Dialogues Between Hylas and Philonous in Opposition to Sceptics and Atheists. ; Everyman's Library; Vol. 483; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 303 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
891 Berkman, Alexander; Nowlin, William G. , Jr. (editor) The Russian Tragedy
Montreal, Canada Black Rose Books 1976 0919618391 First Canadian Edition Softcover Very Good 
Compiled and introduced by William G. Nowlin Jr. A reprint of three 1922 pamphlets published by The Syndikalist in Berlin: "The Russian Tragedy", "The Russian Revolution and the Communist Party" , and "The Kronstadt Rebellion". Several black and white photographs. Berkman was a close friend of Emma Goldman and an anarchist who tried to assassinate Henry Clay Frick, was jailed and released, and then went to live in Russia, where he became disillusioned with government repression and censorship and finished out his years in France. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 108 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
892 Berkoff, Steven Steven Berkoff's America
London Hutchinson 1988 0091726891 Softcover Good Illustrated by Graham Dean 
Top corner removed from title page, covers creased. The English author-actor gives his impressions of various American regions in prose and poetry, accompanied by paintings by Graham Dean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 85 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
893 Berle, Gustav The Green Entrepreneur : Business Opportunities That Can Save the Earth and Make You Money
NY Liberty Hall Press 1991 0830606009 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Bibliography, glossary. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 242 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
894 Berman, Bruce D. Encyclopedia of American Shipwrecks
Boston The Mariners Press 1973 0913352012 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Jacket price-clipped, else a clean, tight copy. Blue cloth binding. A compilation of data about shipwrecks around American territorial waters. Jp; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 308 pages 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
895 Berman, Leonid; Bernier, Olivier (translator) The Three Worlds of Leonid
NY Basic Books 1978 0465086187 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Preface by Virgil Thomson. Translated from the French by Olivier Bernier. Several pages of photographs. Author photograph on rear jacket panel. An autobiography by Leonid Berman "a leading member of the neo-Romantic school of painters, known to the art world simply as Leonid", who left a luxurious life behind in St. Petersburg after the Bolshevik Revolution, was a French soldier during WW II, a Prisoner of War in Germany and ended up in America. Boards rubbed, jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. In jacket protector. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 275 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 Bernays, Anne Professor Romeo
NY Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1989 1555842186 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Author photograph on rear jacket panel. A mordant cautionary tale about the philandering excesses of Harvard Psychology Professor Jacob Barker. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
897 Berner, Jeff The Holography Book
NY Avon Books 1980 0380752670 First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good 
Numerous illustration Covers lightly scuffed, else clean and tight. Several pages of color plates, including a photograph of Salvador Dali experimenting with holography. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 125 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 Bernhardt, Sarah; Larson, Victoria Tietze (translator) My Double Life: The Memoirs of Sarah Bernhardt
Albany, NY State University of New York Press 1999 0791440532 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Translated from the French by Victoria Tietze Larson. Pictorial hardcover. Index, notes. ; Suny Series, Women Writers in Translation; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 345 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
899 Berquist, Maurice The Doctor is In
Anderson, IN Warner Press Publishers 1981 087162253x Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Schulz, Charles M. (Illustrator) 
A cheerful book espousing the fact that God is always "IN" to help people with their life's problems, as embellished with cartoons featuring the Peanuts Gang. Author and illustrator photos on rear jacket flap. Jacket scuffed and wrinkled, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 Berriault, Gina The Infinite Passion of Expectation
San Francisco North Point Press 1982 0865470820 Softcover Good 
Softcover with French flaps. Spine sunned, waterstain at lower edge of first third of book, foxing to page bottoms and of fore-edges. A collection of twenty-five short stories spanning the author's literary career. Author photo on rear flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldsaratogabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie