Old Saratoga Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card


 


Old Saratoga Books

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Franck, Harry A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Franck, Harry A Foot-Loose in the British Isles Being a Desultory and Not Too Serious Account of Sixteen Months of Living in England and Peregrinating Hither and Yon Throughout Great Britain
NY Century Co. 1932 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Decorative yellow cloth binding. Many photos. Owner name on front free endpaper, shaken, page tops lightly foxed, jacket tattered and dampstained at spine extremities. In jacket protector. Lb; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 426 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Franck, Harry A. Four Months Afoot in Spain
Garden City, NY Garden City Publishing 1911 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Orange cloth binding. Photos. Boards rubbed, jacket tattered. The author tramped through Spain on foot during his college summer break after a steamy steerage trip across the Atlantic. Lb; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 292 pages 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Franck, Harry A. Vagabonding Down the Andes: Being the Narrative of a Journey, Chiefly Afoot, from Panama to Buenos Aires
NY The Century Co. 1917 First Printing Hardcover Good Signed by Author
Inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper. Green decorative cloth binding. Many photos. Rear hinge cracked, boards worn, tape stains on front endpapers. Lb; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 612 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Franck, Harry A. Vagabonding Through Changing Germany
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Reprint Hardcover Very Good 
Gray decorative cloth binding. Many photos. An interesting look at the author's travels through Germany between the World Wars, showing the economic hardships and growing anti-Semitism. Boards lightly worn at spine extremities and corners. Lb; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Franck, Harry A. Working North from Patagonia: Being the Narrative of a Journey, Earned on the Way, through Southern and Eastern South America
NY Grosset and Dunlap 1921 Reprint Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Orange cloth binding. Photos. Shaken, jacket tattered. Map endpapers. Lb; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 650 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Franck, Harry A on Agorabooks.net
Franck, Harry A on Agreatbookshop.com
Franck, Harry A on Alkahestbooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Franck, Harry A on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Franck, Harry A on Barbarossabooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Beaglebooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Bibliodisia.com
Franck, Harry A on Bluejacketbooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Bluemountainbooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Bookhousestl.com
Franck, Harry A on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Franck, Harry A on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Catrongrantbooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Collinsbooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Ctrarebooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Downtownbooksellers.com
Franck, Harry A on Goodwillbooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Hammondsbooks.net
Franck, Harry A on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Franck, Harry A on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Longfellowspdx.com
Franck, Harry A on Mccauleybooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Mounthopebooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Franck, Harry A on Oldscrolls.com
Franck, Harry A on Olmsteadbooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Pellabooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Petrillabooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Pointswestbooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Royaloakbookshop.net
Franck, Harry A on Sackofbooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Shelflives.ca
Franck, Harry A on Texasbooklady.com
Franck, Harry A on Thebooksellerinc.com
Franck, Harry A on Thebooksend.com
Franck, Harry A on Tulsabooksinc.com
Franck, Harry A on Turnthepagebooks.com
Franck, Harry A on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Franck, Harry A on Websterbookstore.com
Franck, Harry A on Wiseowlbooks.net
Franck, Harry A on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldsaratogabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie