Old Saratoga Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card


 


Old Saratoga Books

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Perry, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Perry, Anne Belgrave Square
NY Fawcett 1992 0449906787 / 9780449906781 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Inscribed by Perry on the title page. Spine cocked, light foxing to page tops, page bottoms stained, spot on front free endpaper. In jacket protector. Author photo on rear jacket flap. The twelfth Thomas and Charlotte Pitt mystery novel set in Victorian London. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 361 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Perry, Anne Bethlehem Road
NY St. Martin's Press 1990 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Inscribed by Perry on the title page. Front jacket panel has small loss along top margin, light foxing to page tops and fore-edges. Author photo on rear jacket flap. The tenth Thomas and Charlotte Pitt mystery novel. Ev; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Perry, Anne Death in the Devil's Acre
NY St. Martin's Press 1985 0312188692 / 9780312188696 First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Usual library stamps and markings, "very good" written on rear pastedown, In library jacket protector taped to endpapers. The seventh Inspector and Charlotte Pitt mystery set in Victorian London. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Perry, Anne Defend and Betray
NY Fawcett 1992 0449907554 / 9780449907559 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by the author on the title page. In jacket protector. The third Inspector Monk novel. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 385 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Perry, Anne Farriers' Lane
NY Fawcett 1993 0449905691 / 9780449905692 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Signed by the author on the title page. In jacket protector. The 13th Thomas and Charlotte Pitt mystery novel. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 374 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Perry, Anne Highgate Rise
NY Fawcett 1991 0449905675 / 9780449905678 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Perry on the title page. In jacket protector. The eleventh Thomas and Charlotte Pitt mystery novel. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 330 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Perry, Anne Pentecost Alley
NY Fawcett Columbine 1996 0449906353 / 9780449906354 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The 16th mystery featuring Victorian London Police Inspector Thomas Pitt and his wife Charlotte as the detectives attempting to solve the ritual murder of a prostitute. Jacket worn at corners and spine, boards rubbed, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear jacket panel. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Perry, Anne The Face of a Stranger
NY Fawcett 1990 0449905306 / 9780449905302 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by the author on the title page. Spine cocked, jacket scuffed. Author photo on rear jacket flap. The first book in the Inspector Monk series. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 328 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perry, Anne on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Perry, Anne on Beaglebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Beasleybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Betterbookgetter.com
Perry, Anne on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Perry, Anne on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Perry, Anne on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Bookfaerie.com
Perry, Anne on Bookmarcsonline.com
Perry, Anne on Booksofparadise.net
Perry, Anne on Brookingsbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Buybookstoday.net
Perry, Anne on Cardinalbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Chicagorare.com
Perry, Anne on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Perry, Anne on Cozybookcellar.com
Perry, Anne on Cupboardmaker.com
Perry, Anne on Dauntlessbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Eurolibros.com
Perry, Anne on Film-tvtieins.com
Perry, Anne on Goodwillbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Grendelbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Idahojims.com
Perry, Anne on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Perry, Anne on Jondalbook.com
Perry, Anne on Kbookscanada.com
Perry, Anne on Lowestcostbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Maplehillbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Montclairbookcenter.com
Perry, Anne on Mysterymikes.com
Perry, Anne on Ozzbooks.com.au
Perry, Anne on Patbookman.net
Perry, Anne on Royaloakbookshop.net
Perry, Anne on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Perry, Anne on Tenbestbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Thatusedbookstore.com
Perry, Anne on Thebookishpelican.com
Perry, Anne on Thebooksend.com
Perry, Anne on Thegreatbookescape.com
Perry, Anne on Websterbookstore.com
Perry, Anne on Wintertimebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Woodcrestbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldsaratogabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie