|
|
Perry, Anne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Perry, Anne Belgrave Square NY Fawcett 1992 0449906787 / 9780449906781 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Inscribed by Perry on the title page. Spine cocked, light foxing to page tops, page bottoms stained, spot on front free endpaper. In jacket protector. Author photo on rear jacket flap. The twelfth Thomas and Charlotte Pitt mystery novel set in Victorian London. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 361 pages; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Perry, Anne Bethlehem Road NY St. Martin's Press 1990 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Signed by Author Inscribed by Perry on the title page. Front jacket panel has small loss along top margin, light foxing to page tops and fore-edges. Author photo on rear jacket flap. The tenth Thomas and Charlotte Pitt mystery novel. Ev; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Perry, Anne Death in the Devil's Acre NY St. Martin's Press 1985 0312188692 / 9780312188696 First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Usual library stamps and markings, "very good" written on rear pastedown, In library jacket protector taped to endpapers. The seventh Inspector and Charlotte Pitt mystery set in Victorian London. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Perry, Anne Defend and Betray NY Fawcett 1992 0449907554 / 9780449907559 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by the author on the title page. In jacket protector. The third Inspector Monk novel. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 385 pages; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Perry, Anne Farriers' Lane NY Fawcett 1993 0449905691 / 9780449905692 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by the author on the title page. In jacket protector. The 13th Thomas and Charlotte Pitt mystery novel. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 374 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Perry, Anne Highgate Rise NY Fawcett 1991 0449905675 / 9780449905678 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Perry on the title page. In jacket protector. The eleventh Thomas and Charlotte Pitt mystery novel. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 330 pages; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Perry, Anne Pentecost Alley NY Fawcett Columbine 1996 0449906353 / 9780449906354 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket The 16th mystery featuring Victorian London Police Inspector Thomas Pitt and his wife Charlotte as the detectives attempting to solve the ritual murder of a prostitute. Jacket worn at corners and spine, boards rubbed, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear jacket panel. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Perry, Anne The Face of a Stranger NY Fawcett 1990 0449905306 / 9780449905302 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by the author on the title page. Spine cocked, jacket scuffed. Author photo on rear jacket flap. The first book in the Inspector Monk series. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 328 pages; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry, Anne on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Perry, Anne on Beaglebooks.com Perry, Anne on Beasleybooks.com Perry, Anne on Betterbookgetter.com Perry, Anne on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Perry, Anne on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Perry, Anne on Bookendsusedbooks.com Perry, Anne on Bookfaerie.com Perry, Anne on Bookmarcsonline.com Perry, Anne on Booksofparadise.net Perry, Anne on Brookingsbooks.com Perry, Anne on Buybookstoday.net Perry, Anne on Cardinalbooks.com Perry, Anne on Chicagorare.com Perry, Anne on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Perry, Anne on Covertocoverbooks.ca
| Perry, Anne on Cozybookcellar.com Perry, Anne on Cupboardmaker.com Perry, Anne on Dauntlessbooks.com Perry, Anne on Eurolibros.com Perry, Anne on Film-tvtieins.com Perry, Anne on Goodwillbooks.com Perry, Anne on Grendelbooks.com Perry, Anne on Idahojims.com Perry, Anne on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Perry, Anne on Jondalbook.com Perry, Anne on Kbookscanada.com Perry, Anne on Lowestcostbooks.com Perry, Anne on Maplehillbooks.com Perry, Anne on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Perry, Anne on Montclairbookcenter.com Perry, Anne on Mysterymikes.com
| Perry, Anne on Ozzbooks.com.au Perry, Anne on Patbookman.net Perry, Anne on Royaloakbookshop.net Perry, Anne on Ryanbooksnyc.com Perry, Anne on Tenbestbooks.com Perry, Anne on Thatusedbookstore.com Perry, Anne on Thebookishpelican.com Perry, Anne on Thebooksend.com Perry, Anne on Thegreatbookescape.com Perry, Anne on Websterbookstore.com Perry, Anne on Wintertimebooks.com Perry, Anne on Woodcrestbooks.com Perry, Anne on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|