Old Saratoga Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Old Saratoga Books Gift Card?

 


Old Saratoga Books

 
 
 

Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard Conversations with Isaac Bashevis Singer
NY Doubleday 1985 0385179995 / 9780385179997 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Interviews with the Nobel Laureate on all manner of subjects. Owner name written and embossed on first two flyleaves, boards lightly rubbed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Singer, Isaac Bashevis In My Father's Court
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1991 0374505926 / 9780374505929 Later Printing Softcover Very Good 
A memoir by the Nobel laureate, Isaac Bashevis Singer, about growing up as a rabbi's son in Warsaw, Poland in the early 20th century. "P" stamped on page bottoms, covers lightly creased and scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Singer, Isaac Bashevis The Manor
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1967 First Printing Cloth Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Boards lightly sunned along lower edges, boards rubbed, jacket soiled, wrinkled and has one 1" closed tear along top margin of front jacket panel. A clean, tight copy. In jacket protector. A novel of Polish life in the mid 19th century after an unsuccessful insurrection against Russia. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 442 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Singer, Isaac Bashevis When Shlemiel Went to Warsaw and Other Stories
NY Farrar, Straus And Giroux 1968 First Printing Cloth Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Margot Zemach 
A Newbery Honor Book. Library of Congress number 68-30932. Grey cloth binding. Boards soiled and rubbed, else a clean, tight copy of these Polish Jewish folk tales. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 116 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Bagbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Betterbookgetter.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Bluecatbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Bookmarcsonline.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Booksofparadise.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Boox.ca
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Brookingsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Chicagorare.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Cozybookcellar.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Ctrarebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Cupboardmaker.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Drakefarmbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Eurolibros.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Film-tvtieins.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Goodwillbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Grendelbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Jdholmes.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Jondalbook.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Leftcoastbooks.us
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Leonsbookstore.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Marblehillbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Nansbookshop.biz
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Notquitenewstuff.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Oldscrolls.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Patbookman.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Peakirkbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Swantradingcompany.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Tenbestbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Texasbooklady.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Thebookishpelican.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Thebooksend.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Thedustjacket.biz
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Therobbinn.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldsaratogabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com