Old Saratoga Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card


 


Old Saratoga Books

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Parkinson, C. Northcote Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Parkinson, C. Northcote Dead Reckoning
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1978 0395271150 / 9780395271155 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Address label on front free endpaper, jacket lightly rubbed. The fourth novel in the nautical series featuring Post-Captain Richard Delancey in which he protects the fleet of the East India Company's China fleet from the French navy. Several maps. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Parkinson, C. Northcote Devil to Pay
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1973 0395154839 / 9780395154830 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Jacket lightly tattered, else a clean, tight copy. The exploits of Lt. Richard Delancey, a spy and mariner seeking intelligence about France and Spain during the 1790s. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Parkinson, C. Northcote Left Luggage: a Caustic History of British Socialism from Marx to Wilson
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1967 First Printing Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket 
Library of Congress number 67-23470. Index, bibliography, appendix. Black cloth binding with silver lettering on front boards and spine. Rear endpapers soiled, boards lightly rubbed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 236 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Parkinson, C. Northcote Portsmouth Point: the British Navy in Fiction 1793-1815
Cambridge, England Harvard University Press 1949 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Black cloth binding. Map endpapers of city of Portsmouth. Jacket lightly soiled and wrinkled. Index, glossary, many photos and illustrations. In jacket protector. "Here is a fascinating picture of naval life afloat and ashore during the Napoleonic wars. The book is an anthology of naval fiction" (from front jacket flap). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 154 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Parkinson, C. Northcote The Fireship
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1975 0395204283 / 9780395204283 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The second novel in the nautical fiction series featuring Lieutenant Richard Delancey of the Royal Navy as he fights the French during the Napoleonic wars. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 187 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parkinson, C. Northcote on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Betterbookgetter.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Bibliodisia.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Blinebooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Bluecatbooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Carmsrarebooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Cozybookcellar.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Dunbarbooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Eurolibros.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Fenwickbooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Fleamarketbooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Genethebookpeddler.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Go-bookworld.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Goldsworthbooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Grendelbooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Holybournebooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Kbookscanada.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Lairdbooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Leonardshoup.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Leonsbookstore.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Maplehillbooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Nansbookshop.biz
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Nightheronbooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Notquitenewstuff.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Oldscrolls.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Parigibooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Pellabooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Polesworthbookshop.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Psychobabel.eu
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Swantradingcompany.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Texasbooklady.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Thebookishpelican.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Thebooksend.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Vintage-books.com
Parkinson, C. Northcote on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldsaratogabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie