Old Saratoga Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Old Saratoga Books Gift Card?

 


Old Saratoga Books

 
 
 

Dobyns, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Backtalk
NY W W Norton and Company 1994 0393036596 / 9780393036596 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
The eighth novel in the Saratoga Springs, New York mystery series featuring rumpled detective Charlie Bradshaw. Inscribed by the author on the title page. In jacket protector. Author photo on rear jacket flap. ; A Charlie Bradshaw Mystery; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 221 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Bestiary
NY Viking 1988 0670820245 / 9780670820245 First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
The fifth novel in the Saratoga Springs, New York mystery series featuring rumpled detective Charlie Bradshaw. In this book Bradshaw is hunting down a portrait of Man O' War stolen from the Racing Museum and recovering from a late-night Superbowl party when a friend's party is robbed at gunpoint and a nearby grocer is killed. Blue boards with black cloth spine. In jacket protector. Author photo on rear jacket flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Haunting
NY Viking 1993 0670845817 / 9780670845811 First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
The seventh novel in the Saratoga Springs, New York mystery series featuring rumpled detective Charlie Bradshaw. When a local pool hall is bulldozed to make way for the new library in town, a female skeleton turns up and Bradshaw investigates, even as he dodges a newly paroled criminal that he helped put behind bars when he was a policeman. Mustard boards with black cloth spine. In jacket protector. Author photo on rear jacket flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Headhunter
NY Viking 1985 0670804886 / 9780670804887 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Dobyns on the title page. Owner name on front free endpaper, jacket rubbed. In jacket protector. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Jacket art by Robert Crawford. The third Saratoga Springs, New York detective Charlie Bradshaw novel in which our hero comes home from his moonlighting job as a milk man to find a dead, headless jockey at his kitchen table. ; Charlie Bradshaw Mystery; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Hexameter
NY Viking 1990 0670825689 / 9780670825684 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
The sixth installment in Dobyns' Saratoga Springs, New York mystery series featuring rumpled policeman Charlie Bradshaw. Signed by the author on the title page. Bradshaw faces three cases involving poetry: a murder with a villain's hexameter poem left as a clue, harassment of a poetry critic at a nearby artists' colony and hotel robberies with more poetic clues left behind. Tan boards with black cloth spine. In jacket protector. Short-haired author photo on rear jacket flap. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 246 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Snapper
NY Viking 1986 0670810592 / 9780670810598 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
The fourth novel in the Saratoga Springs, New York mystery series featuring rumpled detective Charlie Bradshaw. Signed by the author on the title page. In jacket protector. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Jacket scuffed and has one small tear at lower margins of front jacket panel, rear jacket flap creased. Jacket art by Robert Crawford. ; Charlie Bradshaw Mystery; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 260 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Swimmer
London Allison and Busby 1986 0850317363 / 9780850317367 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Dobyns on the title page. Pages toned, remainder stripe on page bottoms, jacket price-clipped. Author photo on rear jacket panel. In jacket protector. The fourth novel in the series featuring Saratoga Springs, New York detective Charlie Bradshaw. Detective Bradshaw has left the Saratoga Police Department to serve as head of security at a local racing stable, but then the stable owner turns up drowned at the public pool, so Bradshaw is out of a job again. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dobyns, Stephen on Abooktrader.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Bibliobeast.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Bibliodisia.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Bibliotique.us
Dobyns, Stephen on Bluejacketbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Bookcrazy.us
Dobyns, Stephen on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Bookmarcsonline.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Booksrmagic.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Bookwebpages.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dobyns, Stephen on Cozybookcellar.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Cupboardmaker.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Dauntlessbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Gloversbookery.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Goldringbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Goodwillbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Grendelbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Dobyns, Stephen on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Kbookscanada.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Kjcactus.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Kovachbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Lairdbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Maplehillbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Maydaybooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Mistymorninbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Nansbookshop.biz
Dobyns, Stephen on Oldscrolls.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Patbookman.net
Dobyns, Stephen on Pbkpalace.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Polesworthbookshop.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Royaloakbookshop.net
Dobyns, Stephen on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Sleepysidebooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Swantradingcompany.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Thatusedbookstore.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Thebooksend.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Vintage-books.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Websterbookstore.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Dobyns, Stephen on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldsaratogabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com