|
|
Dobyns, Stephen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Backtalk NY W W Norton and Company 1994 0393036596 / 9780393036596 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author The eighth novel in the Saratoga Springs, New York mystery series featuring rumpled detective Charlie Bradshaw. Inscribed by the author on the title page. In jacket protector. Author photo on rear jacket flap. ; A Charlie Bradshaw Mystery; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 221 pages; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Bestiary NY Viking 1988 0670820245 / 9780670820245 First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author The fifth novel in the Saratoga Springs, New York mystery series featuring rumpled detective Charlie Bradshaw. In this book Bradshaw is hunting down a portrait of Man O' War stolen from the Racing Museum and recovering from a late-night Superbowl party when a friend's party is robbed at gunpoint and a nearby grocer is killed. Blue boards with black cloth spine. In jacket protector. Author photo on rear jacket flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Haunting NY Viking 1993 0670845817 / 9780670845811 First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author The seventh novel in the Saratoga Springs, New York mystery series featuring rumpled detective Charlie Bradshaw. When a local pool hall is bulldozed to make way for the new library in town, a female skeleton turns up and Bradshaw investigates, even as he dodges a newly paroled criminal that he helped put behind bars when he was a policeman. Mustard boards with black cloth spine. In jacket protector. Author photo on rear jacket flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Headhunter NY Viking 1985 0670804886 / 9780670804887 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Dobyns on the title page. Owner name on front free endpaper, jacket rubbed. In jacket protector. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Jacket art by Robert Crawford. The third Saratoga Springs, New York detective Charlie Bradshaw novel in which our hero comes home from his moonlighting job as a milk man to find a dead, headless jockey at his kitchen table. ; Charlie Bradshaw Mystery; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages; Signed by Author Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Hexameter NY Viking 1990 0670825689 / 9780670825684 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author The sixth installment in Dobyns' Saratoga Springs, New York mystery series featuring rumpled policeman Charlie Bradshaw. Signed by the author on the title page. Bradshaw faces three cases involving poetry: a murder with a villain's hexameter poem left as a clue, harassment of a poetry critic at a nearby artists' colony and hotel robberies with more poetic clues left behind. Tan boards with black cloth spine. In jacket protector. Short-haired author photo on rear jacket flap. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 246 pages; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Snapper NY Viking 1986 0670810592 / 9780670810598 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author The fourth novel in the Saratoga Springs, New York mystery series featuring rumpled detective Charlie Bradshaw. Signed by the author on the title page. In jacket protector. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Jacket scuffed and has one small tear at lower margins of front jacket panel, rear jacket flap creased. Jacket art by Robert Crawford. ; Charlie Bradshaw Mystery; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 260 pages; Signed by Author Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Swimmer London Allison and Busby 1986 0850317363 / 9780850317367 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Dobyns on the title page. Pages toned, remainder stripe on page bottoms, jacket price-clipped. Author photo on rear jacket panel. In jacket protector. The fourth novel in the series featuring Saratoga Springs, New York detective Charlie Bradshaw. Detective Bradshaw has left the Saratoga Police Department to serve as head of security at a local racing stable, but then the stable owner turns up drowned at the public pool, so Bradshaw is out of a job again. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dobyns, Stephen on Abooktrader.com Dobyns, Stephen on Bibliobeast.com Dobyns, Stephen on Bibliodisia.com Dobyns, Stephen on Bibliotique.us Dobyns, Stephen on Bluejacketbooks.com Dobyns, Stephen on Bookcrazy.us Dobyns, Stephen on Bookendsusedbooks.com Dobyns, Stephen on Bookmarcsonline.com Dobyns, Stephen on Booksrmagic.com Dobyns, Stephen on Bookwebpages.com Dobyns, Stephen on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Dobyns, Stephen on Covertocoverbooks.ca Dobyns, Stephen on Cozybookcellar.com Dobyns, Stephen on Cupboardmaker.com Dobyns, Stephen on Dauntlessbooks.com Dobyns, Stephen on Gloversbookery.com
| Dobyns, Stephen on Goldringbooks.com Dobyns, Stephen on Goodwillbooks.com Dobyns, Stephen on Grendelbooks.com Dobyns, Stephen on Hessaybooks.co.uk Dobyns, Stephen on Hoffmansbookshop.com Dobyns, Stephen on Kbookscanada.com Dobyns, Stephen on Kjcactus.com Dobyns, Stephen on Kovachbooks.com Dobyns, Stephen on Lairdbooks.com Dobyns, Stephen on Maplehillbooks.com Dobyns, Stephen on Maydaybooks.com Dobyns, Stephen on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Dobyns, Stephen on Mistymorninbooks.com Dobyns, Stephen on Montclairbookcenter.com Dobyns, Stephen on Nansbookshop.biz Dobyns, Stephen on Oldscrolls.com
| Dobyns, Stephen on Patbookman.net Dobyns, Stephen on Pbkpalace.com Dobyns, Stephen on Polesworthbookshop.com Dobyns, Stephen on Royaloakbookshop.net Dobyns, Stephen on Ryanbooksnyc.com Dobyns, Stephen on Sleepysidebooks.com Dobyns, Stephen on Swantradingcompany.com Dobyns, Stephen on Thatusedbookstore.com Dobyns, Stephen on Thebooksend.com Dobyns, Stephen on Vintage-books.com Dobyns, Stephen on Websterbookstore.com Dobyns, Stephen on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Dobyns, Stephen on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|