|
|
McBain, Ed ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
McBain, Ed Blood Relatives NY Random House 1975 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A novel by Grand Master Award Winner, Evan Hunter, (1926-2005) written under his crime fiction pseudonym, Ed McBain. Jacket scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear jacket panel. Jacket art by Bob Nemser. ; 87th Precinct; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 151 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McBain, Ed Cinderella (Matthew Hope Novel) NY Henry Holt And Company 1986 0030049598 / 9780030049590 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A novel by Grand Master Award Winner, Evan Hunter, (1926-2005) written under his crime fiction pseudonym, Ed McBain. Jacket scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear jacket panel. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 262 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McBain, Ed Fat Ollie's Book NY Simon & Schuster 2002 0743202708 / 9780743202701 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A novel by Grand Master Award Winner, Evan Hunter, (1926-2005) written under his crime fiction pseudonym, Ed McBain. Jacket lightly scuffed. ; 87th Precinct; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 271 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McBain, Ed Fiddlers NY Harcourt, Inc. 2005 0151012164 / 9780151012169 First Printing Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket A novel by Grand Master Award Winner, Evan Hunter, (1926-2005) written under his crime fiction pseudonym, Ed McBain, published right after his death. Jacket lightly scuffed, spine cocked, top corner of last page of text ripped off. ; 87th Precinct; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 259 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McBain, Ed Lullaby NY William Morrow & Co 1989 0877959943 / 9780877959946 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Author photo on rear jacket flap. Jacket scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. The 40th novel in the prolific author's 87th Precinct series featuring New York City detectives Meyer and Carella. ; An 87th Precinct Novel; 1.4 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 350 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McBain, Ed Rumplestiltskin (Matthew Hope Novel) NY Viking 1981 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A novel by Grand Master Award Winner, Evan Hunter, (1926-2005) written under his crime fiction pseudonym, Ed McBain. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Owner name on front free endpaper, jacket wrinkled, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 215 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McBain, Ed Tricks An 87th Precinct Novel NY Arbor House Pub Co 1987 0877959277 / 9780877959274 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A novel in the late author's long-running 87th Precinct series. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear jacket flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 247 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McBain, Ed Widows A Novel NY William Morrow & Co 1991 0688102190 / 9780688102197 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by the prolific late author (aka Evan Hunter, aka Salvatore Lombino) on the half-title page. Jacket lightly scuffed. Author photo on rear jacket flap. ; 87th Precinct; 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 332 pages; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McBain, Ed on Abooktrader.com McBain, Ed on Bookfaerie.com McBain, Ed on Bookmarcsonline.com McBain, Ed on Bookshopbaltimore.com McBain, Ed on Bookwebpages.com McBain, Ed on Boox.ca McBain, Ed on Brookingsbooks.com McBain, Ed on Cardinalbooks.com McBain, Ed on Cheapread.com McBain, Ed on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com McBain, Ed on Covertocoverbooks.ca McBain, Ed on Cozybookcellar.com McBain, Ed on Cupboardmaker.com McBain, Ed on Dicksriverrunbooks.com McBain, Ed on Empirebooksellers.com McBain, Ed on Film-tvtieins.com
| McBain, Ed on Goldringbooks.com McBain, Ed on Goodwillbooks.com McBain, Ed on Hessaybooks.co.uk McBain, Ed on Johnmurraysbooks.com McBain, Ed on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com McBain, Ed on Kovachbooks.com McBain, Ed on Leonsbookstore.com McBain, Ed on Lowestcostbooks.com McBain, Ed on Magdalenbooks.co.uk McBain, Ed on Marblehillbooks.com McBain, Ed on Montclairbookcenter.com McBain, Ed on Mrmacbooks.co.uk McBain, Ed on Mysterymikes.com McBain, Ed on Nansbookshop.biz McBain, Ed on Njbonline.com McBain, Ed on Oldranchbooks.com
| McBain, Ed on Oldscrolls.com McBain, Ed on Orphantreasures.com McBain, Ed on Patbookman.net McBain, Ed on Quinndavis.com McBain, Ed on Scifietc.com McBain, Ed on Thebookishpelican.com McBain, Ed on Thebooksend.com McBain, Ed on Thedustjacket.biz McBain, Ed on Three-spires.com McBain, Ed on Websterbookstore.com McBain, Ed on Westcoastbooks.co.uk McBain, Ed on Wintertimebooks.com McBain, Ed on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|