|
|
Freeling, Nicolas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Freeling, Nicolas A City Solitary NY Viking 1985 0670806072 / 9780670806072 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in neither series, but is a stand alone thriller. Page bottoms soiled. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Freeling, Nicolas Arlette NY Pantheon Books 1981 0394514548 / 9780394514543 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in the van der Valk series. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 237 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Freeling, Nicolas Criminal Conversation NY Harper and Row 1966 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Pages toned. Library of Congress number 66-13936. In jacket protector. Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in the van der Valk series. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 213 pages Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Freeling, Nicolas Lady Macbeth London Andre Deutsch Ltd 1988 0233981896 / 9780233981895 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in the Henri Castang series. Corners rounded. In jacket protector. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Freeling, Nicolas No Part in Your Death NY Viking 1984 0670514411 / 9780670514410 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in the Henri Castang series. In jacket protector. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 233 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Freeling, Nicolas Not as Far as Velma NY Mysterious Press 1989 0892963808 / 9780892963805 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in the Henri Castang series. Sticker liftoff on front jacket panel. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 234 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Freeling, Nicolas Sand Castles NY Mysterious Press 1990 0892963727 / 9780892963720 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in the van der Valk series. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 209 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Freeling, Nicolas The Back of the North Wind NY Viking Press 1983 0670143987 / 9780670143986 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in the Henri Castang series. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 218 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Freeling, Nicolas The Bugles Blowing NY Harper and Row 1975 0060113545 / 9780060113544 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in the Henri Castang series. Front hinge tender, jacket soiled and lightly tattered. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 213 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Freeling, Nicolas The Lovely Ladies NY Harper and Row 1971 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in the van der Valk series. Jacket lightly tattered and soiled. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 250 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Freeling, Nicolas The Night Lords NY Pantheon Books 1978 0394502817 / 9780394502816 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in the Henri Castang series. Marker and sticker marks on front free endpaper. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 250 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Freeling, Nicolas The Widow NY Pantheon Books 1979 0394503368 / 9780394503363 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in the van der Valk series. Remainder mark on page tops. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 249 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Freeling, Nicolas Tsing-Boom! NY Harper and Row 1969 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in the van der Valk series. In jacket protector. Library of Congress number 69-17290. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Freeling, Nicolas Wolfnight: A Novel of Suspense NY Pantheon Books 1982 0394522664 / 9780394522661 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in the Henri Castang series. Remainder stamp on page tops, discard stamp on front pastedown endpaper. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 200 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Freeling, Nicolas You Who Know NY Mysterious Press 1994 0892965541 / 9780892965540 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Freeling was an Edgar and Golden Dagger Award winner and also received the Grand Roman de Policier award in his adopted country of France. Freeling wrote two long-standing mystery series, one featuring provincial French Inspector Henri Castang, and another featuring Amsterdam detective Piet van der Valk and his wife Arlette. This title is in the Henri Castang series. Remainder mark on page bottoms. Author photo on rear jacket flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 185 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freeling, Nicolas on 3rsusedbooks.ca Freeling, Nicolas on Anovelideabooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Bookendsusedbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Bookmarcsonline.com Freeling, Nicolas on Booksinrockford.com Freeling, Nicolas on Booksrmagic.com Freeling, Nicolas on Ceruleandaybooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Covertocoverbooks.ca Freeling, Nicolas on Cozybookcellar.com Freeling, Nicolas on Cupboardmaker.com Freeling, Nicolas on Film-tvtieins.com Freeling, Nicolas on Firsteditiontoo.com Freeling, Nicolas on Fleamarketbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Goodwillbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Gusbooks.com
| Freeling, Nicolas on Johnemmettbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Freeling, Nicolas on Kbookscanada.com Freeling, Nicolas on Kjcactus.com Freeling, Nicolas on Ladylisabooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Llfbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Lpbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Montclairbookcenter.com Freeling, Nicolas on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Freeling, Nicolas on Nansbookshop.biz Freeling, Nicolas on Nealfinebooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Oldscrolls.com Freeling, Nicolas on Onceuponatimebooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Freeling, Nicolas on Parigibooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Peakirkbooks.com
| Freeling, Nicolas on Pellabooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Pilgrimbooks.net Freeling, Nicolas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Sleepysidebooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Studiobookshop.co.uk Freeling, Nicolas on Thebooksend.com Freeling, Nicolas on Theglasskey.co.uk Freeling, Nicolas on Trivillagebooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Turnthepagebooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Twicesoldtales.ca Freeling, Nicolas on Vintage-books.com Freeling, Nicolas on Wintertimebooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|