Old Saratoga Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Old Saratoga Books Gift Card?

 


Old Saratoga Books

 
 
 

Heyer, Georgette Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Heyer, Georgette A Blunt Instrument
NY Garland Publishing 1976 0824023757 / 9780824023751 Reprint Hardcover Good 
One of the novels in the series Fifty Classics of Crime Fiction 1900-1950, edited and with prefaces by Jacques Barzun and Wendell Hertig Taylor. Tape on spine and library stamp on front pastedown endpaper, boards soiled. Orange cloth binding. Reprint of this mystery novel first published in 1939.; Fifty Classics of Crime Fiction, 1900-1950; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Heyer, Georgette Charity Girl
London Bodley Head 1970 0370014316 / 9780370014319 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Jacket lightly soiled and rubbed, else a clean, tight copy. In jacket protector. Jacket art by Arthur Barbosa. Orange cloth binding with gilt lettering stamped on spine. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 255 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate
London The Bodley Head Ltd 1968 0370006518 / 9780370006512 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Jacket art by Barbosa. Jacket lightly soiled and tattered. In jacket protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Heyer, Georgette Death in the Stocks
NY Dutton 1970 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Sticker liftoff on front jacket panel, jacket lightly tattered, bookplate scar on rear free endpaper. In jacket protector. Spine cocked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 263 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Heyer, Georgette False Colours
NY E. P. Dutton 1964 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Boards rubbed, jacket price-clipped. In jacket protector. Library of Congress number 64-12363. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 317 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Heyer, Georgette Lady of Quality
NY E P Dutton 1972 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Jacket rubbed and lightly tattered, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 247 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Heyer, Georgette My Lord John
London The Bodley Head Ltd 1975 0370105923 / 9780370105925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Heyer's last novel, published posthumously, about the valiant John, Duke of Bedford, a 15th century English nobleman and soldier. Jacket price-clipped, gift inscription on front pastedown endpaper, In jacket protector. Glossary. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Heyer, Georgette Penhallow
NY Dutton 1971 0525177256 / 9780525177258 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Jacket lightly tattered. In jacket protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 347 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Heyer, Georgette Powder and Patch
NY E. P. Dutton 1968 Reprint Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Usual library stamps and markings, jacket flaps glued to endpapers. A reprint of this novel originally published in 1923 as The Transformation of Philip Jettan. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 233 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Heyer, Georgette Royal Escape
NY Book League of America 1939 Reprint Cloth Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Red cloth binding. Owner bookplate on front pastedown endpaper, jacket chipped at margins. In jacket protector. Bibliography. An historical novel about King Charles II. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 386 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Heyer, Georgette The Talisman Ring
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran and Company 1937 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Black cloth binding. Spine cocked, boards worn, spine faded, else a clean, tight reading copy. One of Heyer's early Regency romances. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Heyer, Georgette Why Shoot a Butler?
NY E P Dutton 1973 052523375X / 9780525233756 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Gray cloth binding. In jacket protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 262 pages 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heyer, Georgette on Aldertonbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Bagotbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Beaglebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Betterbookgetter.com
Heyer, Georgette on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Heyer, Georgette on Bibliodisia.com
Heyer, Georgette on Blossombooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Bluejacketbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Boox.ca
Heyer, Georgette on Cardinalbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Cheapread.com
Heyer, Georgette on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Heyer, Georgette on Eurolibros.com
Heyer, Georgette on Film-tvtieins.com
Heyer, Georgette on Fleamarketbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Gloversbookery.com
Heyer, Georgette on Goldsworthbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Goodwillbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Grendelbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Holybournebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Johnemmettbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Jondalbook.com
Heyer, Georgette on Jrfinebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Kbookscanada.com
Heyer, Georgette on Montclairbookcenter.com
Heyer, Georgette on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Oldprintbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Ozzbooks.com.au
Heyer, Georgette on Peakirkbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Heyer, Georgette on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Heyer, Georgette on Thebookishpelican.com
Heyer, Georgette on Thebooksend.com
Heyer, Georgette on Thegreatbookescape.com
Heyer, Georgette on Therobbinn.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Websterbookstore.com
Heyer, Georgette on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Wintertimebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldsaratogabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com