Old Saratoga Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card


 


Old Saratoga Books

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Parker, Gilbert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Parker, Gilbert A Ladder of Swords: A Tale of Love, Laughter and Tears
NY Harper and Brothers 1904 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by The Kinneys 
Blue cloth binding with decorative fleur-de-lis design on front boards. An historical novel set on the Isle of Jersey during Tudor times. Boards rubbed, several pages dog-eared. Several illustrations by the Kinneys. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 291 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Parker, Gilbert The Seats of the Mighty
NY D. Appleton And Co. 1927 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
A vintage historical novel by author Gilbert Parker about the English/French conflict over the province of Quebec (formerly New France) . Jacket sunned and tattered. In jacket protector. ; Appleton Dollar Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 376 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Parker, Gilbert The Seats of the Mighty: A Romance of Old Quebec
NY D. Appleton and Company 1898 Decorative Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red cloth binding with gilt design stamped on front boards. Top edges gilt. Corners rounded, boards scuffed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 376 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Parker, Gilbert When Valmond Came to Pontiac The Story of a Lost Napoleon
NY The Macmillan Company 1901 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Dark green cloth binding with gilt lettering on front boards and spine. Top edges gilt. Boards rubbed, endpapers foxed. A vintage novel of Napoleonic France. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker, Gilbert on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Parker, Gilbert on Bagbooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Bibliodisia.com
Parker, Gilbert on Blinebooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Booksleftbehind.com
Parker, Gilbert on Booksofparadise.net
Parker, Gilbert on Brookingsbooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on C-books.co.uk
Parker, Gilbert on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Chapter1.co.za
Parker, Gilbert on Classicfirsteditions.com
Parker, Gilbert on Claytonbooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Parker, Gilbert on Cranberrybooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Ctrarebooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Cupboardmaker.com
Parker, Gilbert on Diversitybooks.com.au
Parker, Gilbert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Drakefarmbooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Dunbarbooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Ginny6books.com
Parker, Gilbert on Grendelbooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Guthriebooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Hammondsbooks.net
Parker, Gilbert on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Parker, Gilbert on Idahojims.com
Parker, Gilbert on Kbookscanada.com
Parker, Gilbert on Lairdbooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Leonardshoup.com
Parker, Gilbert on Mimicobooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Mottbooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Notquitenewstuff.com
Parker, Gilbert on Oldprintbooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Oldscrolls.com
Parker, Gilbert on Olmsteadbooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Parigibooks.com
Parker, Gilbert on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Parker, Gilbert on Read-a-book.com
Parker, Gilbert on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Parker, Gilbert on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Parker, Gilbert on Villagebookmarket.com
Parker, Gilbert on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldsaratogabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie