Old Saratoga Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Old Saratoga Books Gift Card?

 


 
 
 

Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) Collected Papers of the Mayo Clinic and the Mayo Foundation, Vol. XLII (1951)
Philadelphia W. B. Saunders 1952 Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red cloth binding with gold-stamped lettering on spine. Many photographs and illustrations. Boards lightly worn and rounded, spine lightly shaken, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 833 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cuvier, Clementine; James, Rev. John Angell Memoir of Clementine Cuvier, Daughter of Baron Cuvier
NY American Tract Society 1859 Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
Frontispiece engraved portrait of Clementine Cuvier. Brown embossed cloth binding with gilt design on spine. Boards rounded and rubbed, first signature loose, foxing throughout. ; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall; 96 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 James, John The Facts of Sex: a Revolutionary Approach to Sex Instruction for Teenagers
Princeton, NJ Brandon/Systems Press 1970 0877690367 / 9780877690368 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Boards rounded and rubbed, jacket soiled and waterstained, else a clean, tight copy. In jacket protector. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Astleybookfarm.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Aziomedia.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Beckhambooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Blinebooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Butterflybookcompany.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on C-books.co.uk
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Clhawley.co.uk
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Confettibooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Cupboardmaker.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Frenchborobooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Georgejefferybooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Guthriebooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Hgbooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Johnbalebooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Kavbooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Lectioz.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Leonardshoup.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Lostinthestars.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Moonxscapebooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Moremoes.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Mounthopebooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Orphantreasures.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Sandyaco.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Seaoceanbooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Secondharvestbooks.net
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Senecavalleybooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Springystreasures.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Telegraphbooks.com
Hewitt, Dr. Richard M. ; Dr. Nevling, A. B. ; Miner, John R. ; Eckman, James R. ; Smith, M. Katharine; Gambill, Dr. Carl M. ; Schmidt, Florence (editors) on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldsaratogabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com