Old Saratoga Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Old Saratoga Books Gift Card?

 


Old Saratoga Books

 
 
 

Otis, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Otis, James A Runaway Brig; Or, an Accidental Cruise
NY A. L. Burt Company 1888 Decorative Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
Several unattributed black and white illustrations. Red cloth binding with black and gold decoration on spine and front boards. An adventure tale for younger readers by the author of "Toby Tyler" and other 19th century juvenile favorites involving a trio of chums who take a New England ship out for a joy ride but drift far out into the Atlantic...Boards soiled, worn and rounded, circular doodle on front free endpaper, several pages soiled, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Otis, James Morgan, the Jersey Spy. A Story of the Siege of Yorktown in 1781
NY A. A. Burt Company 1898 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by J. Watson Davis 
Blue cloth binding with black and gold lettering and design of Revolutionary War soldier stamped on front boards and spine. Six illustrations by J. Watson Davis. Boards rubbed, owner name on front free endpaper, bookplate scar on front pastedown endpaper, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Otis, James Mr. Stubbs's Brother
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1949 Reprint Cloth Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Orange cloth binding. Jacket tattered. In jacket protector. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 245 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Otis, James Toby Tyler, or Ten Weeks with a Circus
Chicago The Goldsmith Publishing Company 1949 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Brown hardcover binding. Great color jacket art of Toby with monkey on his shoulder in front of circus tents. Jacket sunned at spine and tattered and missing small pieces at corners and spine extremities. In jacket protector. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Otis, James on Allamericantextbooks.com
Otis, James on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Otis, James on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Otis, James on Bibliodisia.com
Otis, James on Bookfaerie.com
Otis, James on Bookmarcsonline.com
Otis, James on Booksandbirds.com
Otis, James on Booksofaurora.com
Otis, James on Booksofparadise.net
Otis, James on Boox.ca
Otis, James on Brookingsbooks.com
Otis, James on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Otis, James on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Otis, James on Cupboardmaker.com
Otis, James on Drakefarmbooks.com
Otis, James on Dunbarbooks.com
Otis, James on Dustwrappers.com
Otis, James on Eurolibros.com
Otis, James on Eveleighbooks.com
Otis, James on Fatcitybookstore.com
Otis, James on Go-bookworld.com
Otis, James on Goodwillbooks.com
Otis, James on Grendelbooks.com
Otis, James on Hammondsbooks.net
Otis, James on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Otis, James on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Otis, James on Kjcactus.com
Otis, James on Lacroixbookseller.com
Otis, James on Lairdbooks.com
Otis, James on Leonsbookstore.com
Otis, James on Marys-books.com
Otis, James on Montclairbookcenter.com
Otis, James on Nansbookshop.biz
Otis, James on Oldkidsbooks.com
Otis, James on Oldscrolls.com
Otis, James on Olmsteadbooks.com
Otis, James on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Otis, James on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Otis, James on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Otis, James on Thebookscene.com
Otis, James on Thebooksend.com
Otis, James on Trivillagebooks.com
Otis, James on Turnthepagebooks.com
Otis, James on Websterbookstore.com
Otis, James on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldsaratogabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com