Old Saratoga Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card


 


Old Saratoga Books

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Kipling, Rudyard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Kipling, Rudyard Collected Verse
Garden City, NY Sun Dial Press 1940 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Black cloth binding. Boards rubbed, gift inscription on front free endpaper, pages toned, jacket lightly tattered. In jacket protector. Index of titles, index of first lines. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 375 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kipling, Rudyard In Black and White and the Story of the Gadsbys
NY R.F. Fenno and Co. 1899 Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth binding with white botanical design on front boards. Front free endpaper removed, boards rubbed, light water stain along lower edge of front endpapers; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kipling, Rudyard Just so Stories
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1912 Later Printing Hardcover Good Illustrated by J. M. Gleeson 
Many color plates by Gleeson. Other black and white illustrations. Black cloth binding with color illustration of kangaroo, giraffe, rhino, camel and elephant on front cover. Boards worn, usual library stamps and markings. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 247 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kipling, Rudyard The Fringes of the Fleet
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Page and Company 1916 Later Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Brown boards with flag design illustration affixed to front boards. The author's views on and history of the Royal Navy. Boards soiled and worn, else a clean, tight copy. ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 122 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Kipling, Rudyard The Light That Failed / Under the Deodars
Classic Publishing Compang 1936 Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red cloth binding embossed with water lily design on front boards. Frontispiece etching portrait of Kipling. Boards sunned and worn. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Kipling, Rudyard Under the Deodars The Phantom 'Rickshaw Wee Willie Winkie
Doubleday Page & Company 1920 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Flexible red leatherbinding with gilt design of elephant on front boards and gilt lettering and design on spine. Top edges gilt. Silk ribbon marker. Boards rubbed, jacket heavily tattered with major loss at spine and corners. In jacket protector. Ev; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 328 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kipling, Rudyard on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Bagbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Betterbookgetter.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Bibliotique.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Blossombooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Bookcrazy.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Cheapread.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Kipling, Rudyard on Cozybookcellar.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Ctrarebooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Cupboardmaker.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Drakefarmbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Eurolibros.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Fenwickbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Film-tvtieins.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Georgejefferybooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Goldringbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Goodwillbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Gothicabooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Keenerbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Kellybooks.net
Kipling, Rudyard on Leftcoastbooks.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Leonsbookstore.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Lpbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Notquitenewstuff.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Oldprintbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Oldscrolls.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Opendoorbooks.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Tenbestbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Thebookishpelican.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Trasteverebooks.net
Kipling, Rudyard on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Websterbookstore.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Wintertimebooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldsaratogabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie