Old Saratoga Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Old Saratoga Books Gift Card?

 


 
 
 

Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) Hamlet: the Film and the Play
London World Film Productions Ltd. 1948 Cloth Very Good in Fair dust jacket Illustrated by Roger Furse 
Review copy with slip affixed to front free endpaper. Many movie stills of the blond bobbed Laurence Olivier and a gorgeous Jean Simmons from the 1948 film. Foreword by the film's star, producer and director, Sir Laurence Olivier. Chapter by Roger Furse about designing the costumes and sets for the film. Contains a complete text of Shakespeare's play with deletions made for the film version indicated in red brackets. Includes cast list and information about production staff at rear of book. Black cloth binding with gilt lettering stamped on front boards and spine. Corners bumped, owner name stamped on front flyleaf, jacket creased and tattered. In jacket protector. ; Review Copy; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shakespeare, William King Henry IV, Parts One and Two
NY Graphic Arts Typographers, Inc. 1970 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Jack Wolfgang Beck 
A keepsake prepared for the friends of the publishers. Black leatherette spine with burgundy cloth boards. In brown cloth slipcase. Boards very lightly rubbed, slipcase rubbed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shakespeare, William The Tragedy of King Richard II
NY Royal Composing Room 1975 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Isadore Seltzer 
"Ninth in a series of annual keepsakes prepared for the friends of the publishers". Black leatherette spine with brown cloth boards. In brown cloth bound slipcase. Several illustrations by Isadore Seltzer. Boards very lightly rubbed, slipcase soiled, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Artsolo.net
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Bagotbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Bestpricedbooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Bibliotique.us
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Boox.ca
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Borogovebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Brookingsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Brusselembroidery.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Byblos.uk.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Chicagorare.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Colporteurbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Cozybookcellar.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Cupboardmaker.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Drakefarmbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Eurolibros.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Film-tvtieins.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Foliofinebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Georgejefferybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Goodwillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Leftcoastbooks.us
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Leonsbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Marblehillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Notquitenewstuff.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Oldprintbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Oldranchbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Oldscrolls.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Penobscotbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Rogercoybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Tenbestbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Three-spires.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Trasteverebooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Willoughbybooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Dent, Alan (editor) on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Newsletter | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldsaratogabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com