|
|
Sheean, Vincent ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Sheean, Vincent A Day of Battle NY Doubleday Publishing 1938 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Green cloth binding. A novel based on the Battle of Fontenoy fought in Flanders in 1745 between the English and the French. Map endpapers. Jacket scuffed. In jacket protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sheean, Vincent Dorothy and Red Boston, Massachusetts, Usa Houghton Mifflin Company 1963 First Printing Cloth Very Good in Good dust jacket An interesting biography of the relationship between journalist Dorothy Thompson and novelist and Nobel Laureate Sinclair Lewis. Several pages of photographs. Library of Congress number 63-21040. Jacket lightly scuffed and tattered, boards rubbed, else a clean, tight copy. Index. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 363 pages Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sheean, Vincent First and Last Love NY Random House 1956 First Printing Cloth Good with no dust jacket The author, a foreign correspondent and journalist, tells passionately of his first love, MUSIC, in its many forms. Red cloth boards. Boards rubbed, owner name written and embossed on first two flyleaves, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheean, Vincent on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Sheean, Vincent on Alexandriaslibrary.com Sheean, Vincent on Atlantavintagebooks.com Sheean, Vincent on Betterbookgetter.com Sheean, Vincent on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Sheean, Vincent on Bibliodisia.com Sheean, Vincent on Bibliotique.us Sheean, Vincent on Bookalley.com Sheean, Vincent on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Sheean, Vincent on Booktique.org Sheean, Vincent on Boox.ca Sheean, Vincent on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Sheean, Vincent on Byblos.uk.com Sheean, Vincent on Cerebraldeli.com Sheean, Vincent on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Sheean, Vincent on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
| Sheean, Vincent on Empirebooksellers.com Sheean, Vincent on Firsteditiontoo.com Sheean, Vincent on Genethebookpeddler.com Sheean, Vincent on Go-bookworld.com Sheean, Vincent on Goodwillbooks.com Sheean, Vincent on Hawkbooks.com Sheean, Vincent on Kavbooks.com Sheean, Vincent on Kbookscanada.com Sheean, Vincent on Leonsbookstore.com Sheean, Vincent on Madaboutbooksonline.com Sheean, Vincent on Maplehillbooks.com Sheean, Vincent on Marys-books.com Sheean, Vincent on Midwaybook.com Sheean, Vincent on Montclairbookcenter.com Sheean, Vincent on Mrbobsbooks.com Sheean, Vincent on Oddballbooks.com
| Sheean, Vincent on Oldranchbooks.com Sheean, Vincent on Onceuponatimebooks.com Sheean, Vincent on Oxfordhousebooks.com Sheean, Vincent on Peakirkbooks.com Sheean, Vincent on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Sheean, Vincent on Royaloakbookshop.net Sheean, Vincent on Starrcatbooks.com Sheean, Vincent on Stealthesebooks.com Sheean, Vincent on Sweepadeal.com Sheean, Vincent on Thatusedbookstore.com Sheean, Vincent on Thebooksend.com Sheean, Vincent on Vintage-books.com Sheean, Vincent on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|