Old Saratoga Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Old Saratoga Books Gift Card?

 


 
 
 

Sheean, Vincent Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sheean, Vincent A Day of Battle
NY Doubleday Publishing 1938 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Green cloth binding. A novel based on the Battle of Fontenoy fought in Flanders in 1745 between the English and the French. Map endpapers. Jacket scuffed. In jacket protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sheean, Vincent Dorothy and Red
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1963 First Printing Cloth Very Good in Good dust jacket 
An interesting biography of the relationship between journalist Dorothy Thompson and novelist and Nobel Laureate Sinclair Lewis. Several pages of photographs. Library of Congress number 63-21040. Jacket lightly scuffed and tattered, boards rubbed, else a clean, tight copy. Index. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 363 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sheean, Vincent First and Last Love
NY Random House 1956 First Printing Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
The author, a foreign correspondent and journalist, tells passionately of his first love, MUSIC, in its many forms. Red cloth boards. Boards rubbed, owner name written and embossed on first two flyleaves, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheean, Vincent on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Sheean, Vincent on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Sheean, Vincent on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Betterbookgetter.com
Sheean, Vincent on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Sheean, Vincent on Bibliodisia.com
Sheean, Vincent on Bibliotique.us
Sheean, Vincent on Bookalley.com
Sheean, Vincent on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Sheean, Vincent on Booksleftbehind.com
Sheean, Vincent on Booktique.org
Sheean, Vincent on Boox.ca
Sheean, Vincent on Byblos.uk.com
Sheean, Vincent on Cerebraldeli.com
Sheean, Vincent on Chapter1.co.za
Sheean, Vincent on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Empirebooksellers.com
Sheean, Vincent on Firsteditiontoo.com
Sheean, Vincent on Genethebookpeddler.com
Sheean, Vincent on Go-bookworld.com
Sheean, Vincent on Goodwillbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Hammondsbooks.net
Sheean, Vincent on Hawkbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Kavbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Kbookscanada.com
Sheean, Vincent on Leonsbookstore.com
Sheean, Vincent on Maplehillbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Marys-books.com
Sheean, Vincent on Midwaybook.com
Sheean, Vincent on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sheean, Vincent on Mrbobsbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Oddballbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Peakirkbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Sheean, Vincent on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sheean, Vincent on Solomonsminebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Stealthesebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Sweepadeal.com
Sheean, Vincent on Thatusedbookstore.com
Sheean, Vincent on Thebooksend.com
Sheean, Vincent on Vintage-books.com
Sheean, Vincent on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldsaratogabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com